Peyton Heitz: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 618: | Line 618: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups <br> National Pinnacle Cup Champion | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups <br> National Pinnacle Cup Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Black Magic Woman | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Black Magic Woman | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| Line 641: | Line 641: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hannah Choe <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> Hallie Haupert <br> Isabella Hennigar <br> Alyssa | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hannah Choe <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> Hallie Haupert <br> Isabella Hennigar <br> Alyssa Keeler <br> Lauren Kettering <br> Elizabeth Louie <br> Sara Najm <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> Alexis Ramirez <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> Alessandra Spadaro <br> Kimberly Tobias | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 650: | Line 650: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lyrical | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Leslie Kinfield | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hannah Choe <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> Madison Harris <br> Alyssa Keeler <br> Lauren Kettering <br> Elizabeth Louie <br> Sara Najm <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> Alexis Ramirez <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> Kimberly Tobias <br> Reggie Valadez <br> Lauren Wallingford <br> Katelyn Whitaker | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award <br> Studio Showcase Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Live! (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Petite Cygnets | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hannah Choe <br> Lauren Kettering <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Rolling Stone | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gwen Choi]] <br> Lauren Kettering <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Live! (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Run Boy Run | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
====with Orange County Performing Arts Academy==== | ====with Orange County Performing Arts Academy==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Beauty and the Beast | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Change is Everything | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Michelle Cheng]] <br> Ava McLarand <br> Delanie Munger <br> Olivia Nguyen <br> Emily Park <br> Jadyn Saigusa <br> Reese Willis <br> Riley Willis | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Express | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Michelle Cheng]] <br> Danielle Munger <br> Olivia Nguyen <br> Jadyn Saigusa <br> Haley Stoico <br> Reese Willis <br> Riley Willis <br> Annika Zaborniak | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Look After You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Michelle Cheng]] <br> Olivia Nguyen <br> Jadyn Saigusa <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Swing Break | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Michelle Cheng]] <br> Olivia Nguyen <br> Jadyn Saigusa <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||