Emma Scott: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior elite solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior elite solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
|Halo | |Halo | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|Hollywood Dance connection | |Hollywood Dance connection | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior solos | ||
|- | |||
|Mein Herr | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Ashley Moffitt | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Hanging on | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jenn Peterson | |||
|Shine Dance Competition | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Archangel | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jenn Peterson | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Didn't place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024/2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jenn Peterson | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Didn't place | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
Revision as of 14:42, 25 December 2024
| Emma Jane Scott | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 14 |
| Birthdate | January 19, 2011 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 7th (23/24) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio Dance Loft Platform Dance Studio |
| Titles | Miss Teen KAR 23/24 |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Ashlyn Scott (mother) |
| Siblings | Abbey Scott (sister) |
| Friends | Patience Hughes Oakley Hill Maysen Bosteter Charlotte Allphin Makayla Jackman Isla Gardner |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Emma Jane Scott (born on January 19, 2011) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at Dance Loft and Platform Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | The greatest star | Musical Theatre | Ashley Moffitt | KAR (Nationals) | 2nd in Junior Secondary solos |
| Titanium | Contemporary | Sandee Walker | Spotlight (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior elite solos | |
| 2022 | Halo | Contemporary | Sandee Walker | Hollywood Dance connection | 3rd in Junior solos |
| Mein Herr | Musical Theatre | Ashley Moffitt | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| 2023 | Hanging on | Contemporary | Jenn Peterson | Shine Dance Competition | 5th in Junior solos |
| 2024 | Archangel | Contemporary | Jenn Peterson | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Didn't place |
| 2024/2025 | Spine | Contemporary | Jenn Peterson | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Didn't place |
| Starbound | 2nd in Teen solos | ||||
| 2025 | Forsaken | Contemporary | Jenn Peterson | Shine Dance Competition | 1st in Teen solos |