Emma Scott: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 87: Line 87:
|Symphony in Sorrow
|Symphony in Sorrow
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Jenn Peterson  
|Jennifer Peterson  
|Jump (NYC)
|Jump (NYC)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos  
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos  
Line 94: Line 94:
| rowspan="3" |Spine
| rowspan="3" |Spine
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="3" |Jenn Peterson  
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson  
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos  
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos  
|-
|Starbound
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Starbound
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|2025
|2025
|Forsaken
|Forsaken
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Jenn Peterson
|Jennifer Peterson
|Shine Dance Competition  
|Shine Dance Competition  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}
== Additional Page ==


==External Link==
==External Link==