Emma Scott: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Symphony in Sorrow | |Symphony in Sorrow | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Jump (NYC) | |Jump (NYC) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Spine | | rowspan="3" |Spine | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|Forsaken | |Forsaken | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Shine Dance Competition | |Shine Dance Competition | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Additional Page == | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
Revision as of 22:43, 26 October 2025
| Emma Jane Scott | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 14 |
| Birthdate | January 19, 2011 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 8th (24/25) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio Dance Loft Platform Dance Studio |
| Titles | Miss Teen KAR 23/24 |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Ashlyn Scott (mother) |
| Siblings | Abbey Scott (sister) |
| Friends | Patience Hughes Oakley Hill Maysen Bosteter Charlotte Allphin Makayla Jackman Isla Gardner |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Emma Jane Scott (born on January 19, 2011) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at Dance Loft and Platform Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | The Greatest Star | Musical Theatre | Ashley Moffitt | KAR (Nationals) | 2nd in Junior Secondary Solos |
| Titanium | Contemporary | Sandee Walker | Spotlight (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Elite Solos | |
| 2022 | Halo | Contemporary | Sandee Walker | Hollywood Dance Connection | 3rd in Junior Solos |
| Mein Herr | Musical Theatre | Ashley Moffitt | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| 2023 | Hanging On | Contemporary | Ashley Moffitt | Shine Dance Competition | 5th in Junior Solos |
| All that Jazz | Musical Theatre | Ashley Moffitt | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 9th in Junior Solos | |
| 2024 | Archangel | Contemporary | Ashley Moffitt | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | did not place |
| Mama Knows the Best | Jazz | Jazelle Torre | 24/7 (Provo) | 9th in Junior Solos | |
| Symphony in Sorrow | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | Jump (NYC) | 6th in Junior Solos | |
| 2024-5 | Spine | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 12th in Junior Solos |
| Starbound | 2nd in Teen Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| 2025 | Forsaken | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | Shine Dance Competition | 1st in Teen Solos |