Emma Scott: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
|The Greatest Star | | rowspan="3" |The Greatest Star | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Ashley Moffitt | | rowspan="3" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|KAR Nationals | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Titanium | | rowspan="3" |Titanium | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Sandee Walker | | rowspan="3" |Sandee Walker | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|Halo | | | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|Sandee Walker | |KAR Nationals | ||
|Hollywood Dance Connection | | | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Halo | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sandee Walker | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance Connection | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mein Herr | | rowspan="3" |Mein Herr | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Ashley Moffitt | | rowspan="3" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance Connection | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 72: | Line 96: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2024 | ||
|Archangel | | rowspan="2" |Archangel | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Ashley Moffitt | | rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mama Knows the Best | | rowspan="2" |Mama Knows the Best | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Jazelle Torre | | rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Symphony in Sorrow | | rowspan="3" |Symphony in Sorrow | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |Jump (NYC) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 104: | Line 140: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
|Forsaken | | rowspan="5" |Forsaken | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Shine Dance Competition | |Shine Dance Competition | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Iowa City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:27, 26 October 2025
| Emma Jane Scott | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 14 |
| Birthdate | January 19, 2011 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 8th (24/25) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Five Dancewear |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio Dance Loft Platform Dance Studio |
| Titles | Miss Teen KAR 23/24 |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Ashlyn Scott (mother) |
| Siblings | Abbey Scott (sister) |
| Friends | Patience Hughes Oakley Hill Maysen Bosteter Charlotte Allphin Makayla Jackman Isla Gardner |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Emma Jane Scott (born on January 19, 2011) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at Dance Loft and Platform Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | The Greatest Star | Musical Theatre | Ashley Moffitt | Spotlight (Phoenix) | |
| KAR (Mesa) | |||||
| KAR Nationals | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Titanium | Contemporary | Sandee Walker | Spotlight (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Elite Solos | |
| KAR (Mesa) | |||||
| KAR Nationals | |||||
| 2022 | Halo | Contemporary | Sandee Walker | KAR (Mesa) | |
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||||
| Hollywood Dance Connection | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Mein Herr | Musical Theatre | Ashley Moffitt | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||||
| Hollywood Dance Connection | |||||
| 2023 | Hanging On | Contemporary | Ashley Moffitt | Shine Dance Competition | 5th in Junior Solos |
| All that Jazz | Musical Theatre | Ashley Moffitt | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 9th in Junior Solos | |
| 2024 | Archangel | Contemporary | Ashley Moffitt | Jump (NYC) | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Mama Knows the Best | Jazz | Jazelle Torre | Ultra Dance (Mesa) | ||
| 24/7 (Provo) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Symphony in Sorrow | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| 24/7 (Billings) | |||||
| Jump (NYC) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2024-5 | Spine | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 12th in Junior Solos |
| Starbound (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Elite Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| 2025 | Forsaken | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | Shine Dance Competition | 1st in Teen Solos |
| 24/7 (Iowa City) | |||||
| Jump (Phoenix) | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |