Emma Scott: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
|Roxy | | rowspan="4" |Roxy | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Sandee | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/16/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Roxy]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/16/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Roxy]</ref> | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Greatest Star | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The Greatest Star]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The Greatest Star]</ref> | ||
| Line 56: | Line 68: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Titanium | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sandee Walker | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/404/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Titanium]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/404/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Titanium]</ref> | ||
| Line 71: | Line 86: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Halo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sandee Walker | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Halo]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Halo]</ref> | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
| Line 82: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 87: | Line 105: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Mein Herr | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/405/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mein Herr]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/405/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mein Herr]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 95: | Line 113: | ||
|Rainbow (Chandler)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/103/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Mein Herr]</ref> | |Rainbow (Chandler)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/103/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Mein Herr]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 102: | Line 123: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hanging On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/420/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hanging On]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/420/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hanging On]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 115: | Line 139: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |All that Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/427/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - All That Jazz]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/427/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - All That Jazz]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shine Dance Competition | |Shine Dance Competition | ||
| Line 130: | Line 157: | ||
|The End | |The End | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/501/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The End]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/501/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The End]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Archangel | | rowspan="2" |Archangel | ||
| Line 147: | Line 174: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre | | rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/288/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Mama Knows Best]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/288/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Mama Knows Best]</ref> | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| Line 156: | Line 183: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/497/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Symphony in Sorrow]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/497/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Symphony in Sorrow]</ref> | ||
| | |Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/282/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Symphony in Sorrow]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/282/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Symphony in Sorrow]</ref> | ||
| Line 285: | Line 312: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/emma.j.scott/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/emma.j.scott/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@emmascott1911 TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 15:33, 27 October 2025
| Emma Jane Scott | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 14 |
| Birthdate | January 19, 2011 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 8th (24/25) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Five Dancewear |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio Dance Loft Platform Dance Studio |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Ashlyn Scott (mother) |
| Siblings | Abbey Scott (sister) |
| Friends | Patience Hughes Oakley Hill Maysen Bosteter Charlotte Allphin Makayla Jackman Isla Gardner |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Emma Jane Scott (born on January 19, 2011) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at Dance Loft and Platform Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Roxy | Musical Theatre | Sandee | KAR (Mesa)[1] | 7th in Secondary 6-8 Solos |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 3rd in Premier Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||||
| Starbound (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Petite Solos 1st in Musical Theatre Solos Elite Gold | ||||
| 2021 | The Greatest Star | Musical Theatre | Ashley Moffitt | Spotlight (Phoenix) | |
| Starbound (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st in Musical Theatre Solos Elite Gold | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa)[2] | |||||
| KAR (Mesa)[3] | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)[4] | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | ||||
| Titanium | Contemporary | Sandee Walker | Spotlight (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Elite Solos | |
| Starbound (Phoenix) | |||||
| Rainbow (Mesa)[5] | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos Rising Starz Junior DOY NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | ||||
| KAR (Mesa)[6] | 1st Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)[7] | |||||
| 2022 | Halo | Contemporary | Sandee Walker | KAR (Mesa)[8] | NYC All-Stars |
| Rainbow (Chandler)[9] | |||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||||
| Starbound (Phoenix) | |||||
| Hollywood Dance Connection | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Mein Herr | Musical Theatre | Ashley Moffitt | KAR (Mesa)[10] | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Junior Dance HDE All-Stars | |
| Rainbow (Chandler)[11] | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship | ||||
| Starbound (Phoenix) | |||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||||
| Hollywood Dance Connection | |||||
| 2023 | Hanging On | Contemporary | Ashley Moffitt | KAR (Mesa)[12] | 5th in Elite 9-11 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance |
| Starbound (Phoenix) | |||||
| Shine Dance Competition | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||||
| All that Jazz | Musical Theatre | Ashley Moffitt | KAR (Mesa)[13] | ||
| Starbound (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos | ||||
| Shine Dance Competition | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2024 | The End | Open | Ashley Moffitt | KAR (Mesa)[14] | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos HDE All-Stars |
| Archangel | Contemporary | Ashley Moffitt | Jump (NYC) | ||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Mama Knows the Best | Jazz | Jazelle Torre | Ultra Dance (Mesa)[15] | 6th in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos Ultra Competitive Teen Icon of the Year Finalist | |
| 24/7 (Provo) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Symphony in Sorrow | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | KAR (Mesa)[16] | Elite Miss Teen Dance | |
| Ultra Dance (Mesa)[17] | |||||
| 24/7 (Billings) | |||||
| Jump (NYC) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2024-5 | Spine | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 12th in Junior Solos |
| Starbound (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Elite Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| 2025 | Gone Dim | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | NYCDA (Phoenix) | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Forsaken | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | Shine Dance Competition | 1st in Teen Solos | |
| 24/7 (Iowa City) | |||||
| Jump (Phoenix) | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | London Bridge | Jazz | Harper Schwalb Navy Forrest Finley Nielsen Tatum Self Nicola Fleming Aspen James Brandt Karsyn Brewer Hazel Silverman Eastyn Vose Cambrie O'Haver Kinley Harper Emma Kleve Madisyn Amos Kennedy Marble Emma Scott |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Large Groups |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 3rd in Sidekick Lines | ||||
| Jump (Glendale) | 2nd in JUMPStart Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 3rd in NUbie Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Bang Bang | Jazz | Nicola Fleming Alexis Alvarez Madisyn Amos Navy Forrest Patience Hughes Mikayla Isler Kennedy Marble Kendyl Miller Finley Nielsen Harper Peterson Elsie Sandall Emma Scott Ellie Self Tatum Self Nicole Soto |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Lines | ||||
| Jump (Glendale) | 2nd in Mini Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 2nd in Mini Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Mein Herr | Musical Theatre | Aften Harris Harper Peterson Madison Medoro Lexi Diaz Abigail Riles Sierra Lilly Abby Honstad Charlotte Allphin Kendyl Miller Hannah Bozer Elsie Sandall Alexis Alvarez Colby Rich Oakley Hill Gabbi Lujan Patience Hughes Ashton Wullbrandt Madisyn Amos Lily Messenger Taylor Poropat Emma Scott Scarlet Arnaud Kalista Greer |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Super Groups | |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | did not place | ||||
| Jump (Glendale) | did not place | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 4th in Junior Extended Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | did not place |
Dance Titles
- 2021 Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
- 2024 Miss Teen Dance KAR
Additional Page
References
- ↑ KAR - Roxy
- ↑ Rainbow - The Greatest Star
- ↑ KAR (Regionals) - The Greatest Star
- ↑ KAR (Nationals) - The Greatest Star
- ↑ Rainbow - Titanium
- ↑ KAR (Regionals) - Titanium
- ↑ KAR (Nationals) - Titanium
- ↑ KAR - Halo
- ↑ Rainbow - Halo
- ↑ KAR - Mein Herr
- ↑ Rainbow - Mein Herr
- ↑ KAR - Hanging On
- ↑ KAR - All That Jazz
- ↑ KAR - The End
- ↑ Ultra Dance - Mama Knows Best
- ↑ KAR - Symphony in Sorrow
- ↑ Ultra Dance - Symphony in Sorrow