Eva Hurtig: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lola | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Little Sparrow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Yellow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ring Them Bells | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Breath of Nature | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tristan Brown | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |National Pasttime | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Teri Day | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Starpower | | rowspan="4" |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Morgan McCool | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 47: | Line 122: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let it Be | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Mimi Palmentere]] | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:12, 17 February 2024
Eva Elizabeth Hurtig (born on December 5, 2006) is a dancer from Kansas City, Missouri, who trains at Priscilla & Dana's School of Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Shhhh | Open/Jazz | StarQuest | ||
| 2016 | Lola | Musical Theater | Showbiz | ||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) | |||||
| Little Sparrow | Contemporary | Showbiz | |||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) | |||||
| 2017 | Yellow | Modern | KAR (Overland Park) | ||
| Showbiz | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Ring Them Bells | Musical Theater | KAR (Overland Park) | |||
| Showbiz | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Breath of Nature | Contemporary | Tristan Brown | KAR (Overland Park) | ||
| Showbiz | |||||
| Tremaine (Kansas City) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| 2018 | National Pasttime | Teri Day | Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| Showbiz | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||||
| I Dreamed a Dream | Morgan McCool | Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| Showbiz | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Let it Be | Contemporary | Mimi Palmentere | Showbiz | |
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Additional Page
External Links
- Instagram (2) (Privatized)
- YouTube (1)
- YouTube (2)