Eva Hurtig: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Eva Elizabeth Hurtig''' (born on December 5, 2006) is a dancer from Kansas City, Missouri, who trains at | '''Eva Elizabeth Hurtig''' (born on December 5, 2006) is a dancer from Kansas City, Missouri, who trains at the Artists Revealed Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="6" |National Pasttime | | rowspan="6" |National Pasttime | ||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Through the Darkness | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Modern | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |KAR (Overland Park) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |I Dreamed a Dream | | rowspan="6" |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
| Line 148: | Line 151: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Always On My Mind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Modern | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch | ||
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1127/act/145/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Always on my Mind]</ref> | |KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1127/act/145/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Always on my Mind]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance | ||
| Line 167: | Line 170: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Kansas City) | ||
| rowspan=" | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Papa Can You Hear Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Morgan McCool | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
| Line 181: | Line 187: | ||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | ||
|Diamond Solo Icon | |Diamond Solo Icon | ||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| Line 187: | Line 196: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |On My Own | | rowspan="2" |On My Own | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Morgan McCool | ||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Ballet Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |True Purpose | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Modern | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch | ||
|KAR (Topeka) | |KAR (Topeka) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 206: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Branson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| Line 212: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best in Subject | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
| rowspan=" | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |I Will Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Morgan McCool | |||
|KAR (Topeka)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1386/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Will Always Love You]</ref> | |KAR (Topeka)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1386/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Will Always Love You]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 227: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Branson) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 238: | Line 256: | ||
|Best in Subject | |Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Arc of Life | | rowspan="2" |Arc of Life | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 245: | Line 263: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Girl<br />Peridance Global Summer<br />Dance Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Never Love Again | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1528/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Never Love Again]</ref> | |KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1528/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Never Love Again]</ref> | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |My Darling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch | |||
|Revive (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
| | |30<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Je Suis Malade | |Je Suis Malade | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Morgan Bokulman | ||
|NYCDA (Tulsa) | |NYCDA (Tulsa) | ||
| | |Winter Contemporary Intensive Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|Sacred | |Sacred | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Outstanding Dancer<br />Winter Contemporary Intensive Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 304: | Line 322: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch | |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
| Line 310: | Line 328: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch | |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch | ||
| | |Top 24 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 349: | Line 367: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tears of an Angel | | rowspan="5" |Tears of an Angel | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 386: | Line 404: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Diamonds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Sarah Waller | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 404: | Line 422: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Kansas City) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Maybe This Time | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Molly Mack | |||
|KAR (Topeka) | |KAR (Topeka) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 415: | Line 436: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Branson) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 422: | Line 446: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Days Like These | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Molly Mack | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Kansas City) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 829: | Line 863: | ||
*2018 Miss Junior Dance KAR | *2018 Miss Junior Dance KAR | ||
*2019 Pre-Teen National Miss Showbiz | *2019 Pre-Teen National Miss Showbiz | ||
*2021 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
*2021 Regional Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR | *2021 Regional Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR | ||
*2021 National Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR | *2021 National Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR | ||