Eva Hurtig: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Eva Elizabeth Hurtig''' (born on December 5, 2006) is a dancer from Kansas City, Missouri, who trains at Priscilla & Dana's School of Dance.
'''Eva Elizabeth Hurtig''' (born on December 5, 2006) is a dancer from Kansas City, Missouri, who trains at the Artists Revealed Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 84: Line 84:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2018
| rowspan="19" |2018
| rowspan="6" |National Pasttime
| rowspan="6" |National Pasttime
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
Line 106: Line 106:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Through the Darkness
| rowspan="7" |Through the Darkness
| rowspan="6" |Modern
| rowspan="7" |Modern
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |
|KAR (Overland Park)
|KAR (Overland Park)
|
|
Line 126: Line 126:
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|
|
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="6" |I Dreamed a Dream
Line 148: Line 151:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Always On My Mind
| rowspan="6" |Always On My Mind
| rowspan="5" |Modern
| rowspan="6" |Modern
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1127/act/145/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Always on my Mind]</ref>
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1127/act/145/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Always on my Mind]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance
Line 167: Line 170:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Papa Can You Hear Me
|24/7 (Kansas City)
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
| rowspan="5" |
|-
| rowspan="6" |Papa Can You Hear Me
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Morgan McCool
|KAR (Kansas City)
|KAR (Kansas City)
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
Line 181: Line 187:
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|Diamond Solo Icon
|Diamond Solo Icon
|-
|TOP Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Line 187: Line 196:
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |On My Own
| rowspan="2" |On My Own
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Morgan McCool
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|Ballet Class
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="15" |2021
| rowspan="6" |True Purpose
| rowspan="8" |True Purpose
| rowspan="6" |Modern
| rowspan="8" |Modern
| rowspan="6" |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch
| rowspan="8" |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch
|KAR (Topeka)
|KAR (Topeka)
|
|
Line 206: Line 215:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Branson)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
Line 212: Line 224:
|-
|-
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best in Subject
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |I Will Always Love You
|Jump (Overland Park)
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
| rowspan="6" |
|-
| rowspan="7" |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Morgan McCool
|KAR (Topeka)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1386/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Will Always Love You]</ref>
|KAR (Topeka)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1386/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Will Always Love You]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 227: Line 242:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Branson)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 238: Line 256:
|Best in Subject
|Best in Subject
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Arc of Life
| rowspan="2" |Arc of Life
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 245: Line 263:
|
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Girl<br />Peridance Global Summer<br />Dance Intensive Scholarship
|-
|Never Love Again
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Never Love Again
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1528/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Never Love Again]</ref>
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1528/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Never Love Again]</ref>
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="2" |My Darling
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch
|Revive (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|My Darling
|30<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Runner-Up
|Contemporary
|Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch
|Revive (Kansas City)
|
|-
|-
|Je Suis Malade
|Je Suis Malade
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Morgan Bokulman
|NYCDA (Tulsa)
|NYCDA (Tulsa)
|
|Winter Contemporary Intensive Award
|-
|-
|2024
|2024
|Sacred
|Sacred
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch
|NYCDA
|NYCDA (Kansas City)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Outstanding Dancer<br />Winter Contemporary Intensive Award
|}
|}


Line 304: Line 322:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch
|Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch
|
|Top 12
|-
|-
|2023
|2023
Line 310: Line 328:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch
|Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch
|
|Top 24
|}
|}


Line 349: Line 367:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2019
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="5" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
Line 386: Line 404:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Diamonds
| rowspan="6" |Diamonds
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="6" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Sarah Waller
| rowspan="6" |Sarah Waller
|KAR (Kansas City)
|KAR (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 404: Line 422:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
|24/7 (Kansas City)
| rowspan="5" |Maybe This Time
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="5" |Molly Mack
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Maybe This Time
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Molly Mack
|KAR (Topeka)
|KAR (Topeka)
|
|
Line 415: Line 436:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Branson)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 422: Line 446:
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Days Like These
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Molly Mack
|NYCDA (Kansas City)
|
|-
|YAGP (Kansas City)
|Top 12
|}
|}


Line 829: Line 863:
*2018 Miss Junior Dance KAR
*2018 Miss Junior Dance KAR
*2019 Pre-Teen National Miss Showbiz
*2019 Pre-Teen National Miss Showbiz
*2021 Teen Miss Starpower
*2021 Regional Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR
*2021 Regional Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR
*2021 National Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR
*2021 National Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR