Eva Hurtig: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 235: Line 235:
|Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite
|Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Branson)
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|-
Line 262: Line 262:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Branson)
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 274: Line 274:
|Best in Subject
|Best in Subject
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Arc of Life
| rowspan="2" |Arc of Life
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 284: Line 284:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Girl<br />Peridance Global Summer<br />Dance Intensive Scholarship
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Girl<br />Peridance Global Summer<br />Dance Intensive Scholarship
|-
|-
|Never Love Again
| rowspan="2" |Never Love Again
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |Morgan McCool
|Dance Champs
|National Champion
|-
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1528/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Never Love Again]</ref>
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1528/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Never Love Again]</ref>
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance
Line 459: Line 462:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Branson)
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|
|
|-
|-