Fiona Wu: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (San | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 123: | Line 98: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |If We Hold On Together | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 125: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|Daydream Believer | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Downtown | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pool Party | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Higher | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Puttin' On The Ritz | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kite Song | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bugle Boy | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:16, 20 December 2023
Fiona Wu (born on September 2010) is young dancer from California, who trains at Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Sugar Pie Honey Bunch | Jazz | KAR (San Jose) | ||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||||
| 2019 | KAR (San Jose) | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showbiz (Anaheim) | |||||
| KAR (San Jose) | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showbiz (Anaheim) | |||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | If We Hold On Together | Lyrical | KAR (San Jose) | ||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Daydream Believer | Lyrical | Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Downtown | Jazz | Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| Pool Party | Open | Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| 2019 | Higher | Lyrical | Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Puttin' On The Ritz | Jazz | Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| Kite Song | Lyrical | Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| Bugle Boy | Musical Theatre | Showstopper (San Mateo) |