Fiona Wu: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Sugar Pie Honey Bunch
| rowspan="5" |Sugar Pie Honey Bunch
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Megan Mish
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary Solo 8 and Under<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Miss Petite Showbiz<br />Petite Solo Icon<br />Platinum
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="11" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Forever Young
| rowspan="7" |Forever Young
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="7" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
Line 42: Line 45:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Anaheim)
|Showbiz (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Pre-Junior Solo Icon
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 48: Line 60:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 66:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Anaheim)
|Showbiz (Anaheim)
|Pre-Junior Solo Icon
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 98: Line 110:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="4" |If We Hold On Together
| rowspan="5" |If We Hold On Together
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
Line 130: Line 145:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showbiz (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 201: Line 216:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/fionawu_dancer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/fionawu_dancer/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/imfionawu/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@itsfionawu TikTok] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@itsfionawu TikTok] ''(Privatized)''
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]