Fiona Wu: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbies Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 34: Line 34:
| rowspan="7" |Forever Young
| rowspan="7" |Forever Young
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Megan Mish
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1142/act/8/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Forever Young]</ref>
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1142/act/8/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Forever Young]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance
Line 51: Line 51:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 58: Line 58:
| rowspan="4" |Baby I'm a Star
| rowspan="4" |Baby I'm a Star
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Megan Mish
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|
Line 71: Line 71:
|
|
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="11" |2020
|
| rowspan="5" |Your Song
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Megan Mish
|KAR Virtual (LA)
|Elite Top First
|-
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|Elite Top First
General Placement Award
|-
|NYCDA
|
|
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|
|
|-
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |I Think It's Going<br />to Rain Today
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR Virtual (LA)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First
|-
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First
|-
|NYCDA
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Reno)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 95: Line 112:
|
|
|
|
|
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 110: Line 126:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="5" |If We Hold On Together
| rowspan="6" |If We Hold On Together
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
Line 127: Line 143:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |Watermark
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR Virtual (LA)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First
|-
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First
|-
|NYCDA
|
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 154: Line 192:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|did not place
|}
|}