Fiona Wu: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz ( | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Pre-Junior Solo Icon | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Pre-Junior Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz ( | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
|Pre-Junior Solo Icon | |Pre-Junior Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Your Song | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Megan Mish | ||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |KAR Virtual (LA) | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|Elite Top First<br />General Placement Award | |Elite Top First<br />General Placement Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA Virtual Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 90: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Think It's Going<br />to Rain Today | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |KAR Virtual (LA) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First | ||
| Line 98: | Line 101: | ||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |KAR Virtual Nationals | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Burlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| Line 109: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Juliet's Dream | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (San Ranon) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Little Voice | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (San Ranon) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Red Dust | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (San Ranon) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Francisco) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bring You Home | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (San Ranon) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Francisco) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:16, 20 December 2023
Fiona Wu (born on September 2010) is young dancer from California, who trains at Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Sugar Pie Honey Bunch | Jazz | Megan Mish | KAR (San Jose) | 6th in Primary 8 & Under Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance |
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | 5th in Petite Diamond Solos Miss Petite Showbiz Petite Solo Icon Platinum | ||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | 1st in NUbies Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2019 | Forever Young | Lyrical | Megan Mish | KAR (San Jose)[1] | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim)[2] | 5th Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | 3rd in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos Pre-Junior Solo Icon | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | ||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | 5th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Baby I'm a Star | Jazz | Megan Mish | KAR (San Jose) | ||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | Pre-Junior Solo Icon | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2020 | Your Song | Lyrical | Megan Mish | KAR Virtual (LA) | Elite Top First |
| KAR Virtual Nationals | Elite Top First General Placement Award | ||||
| NYCDA Virtual Nationals | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno) | |||||
| Radix Nationals Live | |||||
| The Dance Awards | |||||
| I Think It's Going to Rain Today |
Contemporary | KAR Virtual (LA) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance Elite Top First | ||
| KAR Virtual Nationals | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance Elite Top First | ||||
| NYCDA (Burlingame) | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno) | |||||
| The Dance Awards | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | |||||
| 2021 | Juliet's Dream | Open | KAR (San Ranon) | ||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Francisco) | |||||
| Little Voice | Lyrical | KAR (San Ranon) | |||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Francisco) | |||||
| Red Dust | Contemporary | KAR (San Ranon) | |||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Francisco) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | If We Hold On Together | Lyrical | KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper WCF | 3rd in Mini Duets/Trios Crystal Award | ||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | 3rd in Mini Duos/Trios | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2020 | Watermark | KAR Virtual (LA) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios Elite Top First | ||
| KAR Virtual Nationals | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios Elite Top First | ||||
| NYCDA (Burlingame) | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno) | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | |||||
| 2021 | Bring You Home | KAR (San Ranon) | |||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Francisco) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Be a Performer | Musical Theatre | KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showbiz (Anaheim) | |||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Daydream Believer | Lyrical | Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Downtown | Jazz | Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| Pool Party | Open | Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| 2019 | Higher | Lyrical | Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Puttin' On The Ritz | Jazz | Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| Kite Song | Lyrical | Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| Bugle Boy | Musical Theatre | Showstopper (San Mateo) |
Additional Page
References
External Links
- Instagram (1)
- Instagram (2) (Privatized)
- TikTok (Privatized)