Fiona Wu: Difference between revisions
poo |
m Reverted edit by 2601:646:A283:1690:F179:E2D4:2F52:E60B (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|siblings = [[Raina Wu]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Raina Wu]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Amanda Lai]] <br> [[Mika Takase]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Emily Polis]] <br> [[Kinsley Stella]] | |friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Amanda Lai]] <br> [[Mika Takase]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Emily Polis]] <br> [[Kinsley Stella]] | ||
}} | }}'''Fiona Wu''' (born on September 2010) is young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sugar Pie Honey Bunch | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Megan Ellis | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Miss Petite Showbiz<br />Petite Solo Icon<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbies Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Megan Ellis | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1142/act/8/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Forever Young]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1167/act/7/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Forever Young]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Pre-Junior Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Baby I'm a Star | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Megan Ellis | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|Pre-Junior Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Your Song | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Megan Ellis | |||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|Elite Top First<br />General Placement Award | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Virtual Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Think It's Going<br />to Rain Today | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Burlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Doll Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Juliet's Dream | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Erin LaMoyne | |||
|KAR (San Ranon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1397/act/256/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Juliet's Dream]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Secondary All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1451/act/298/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Juliet's Dream]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Little Voice | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Robert Duran | |||
|KAR (San Ranon) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Red Dust | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Megan Ellis | |||
|KAR (San Ranon) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1403/act/526/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Red Dust]</ref> | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Top 10 Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Elite 8 Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Snowing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Sieve | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Fjara | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Megan Ellis | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/440/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fjara]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lonely | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Erin LaMoyne | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Black Widow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chehon Wespi-Tschopp | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Crazy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Enter One | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Taylor Sieve | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/447/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Enter One]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Red Violin | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chehon Wespi-Tschopp | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |House of Memories | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Erin LaMoyne | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Leaving Song | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
|Heart of Glass | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Voila | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Erin LaMoyne | |||
|NYCDA (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|I Think It's Going to Rain Today | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="8" |San Francisco | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Your Song | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fairy Doll | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Legat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Little Voice | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Robert Duran | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Red Dust | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Megan Ellis | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Juliet's Dream | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin LaMoyne | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
|Black Widow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chehon Wespi-Tschopp | |||
|San Francisco (Jan) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Fjara | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Megan Ellis | |||
|San Francisco (Feb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Princess Florine Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
|San Francisco (Feb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lilac Fairy Sleeping Beauty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |F. Lopoukhov | |||
|San Francisco (Jan) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco (Feb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lonely | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin LaMoyne | |||
|San Francisco (Jan) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco (Feb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Snowing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Sieve | |||
|San Francisco (Jan) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco (Feb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pas De Trois Act I Swan Lake | |||
| rowspan="4" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Marcus Petipa<br />& Lev Ivanov | |||
|San Francisco (Jan) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco (Feb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
|Seattle | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place (Tie) | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Awakening of Flora | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
|Seattle | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place (Tie) | |||
|- | |||
|House of Memories | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Erin LaMoyne | |||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Red Violin | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chehon Wespi-Tschopp | |||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Enter One | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Taylor Sieve | |||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Breathe Again | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Joy Lin | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Be a Performer | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ava Ding<br />Joy Lin | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Daydream Believer | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bethany Dohn<br />Emily Ung<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Madeline Luu<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Claire Yang<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Annika Hambali | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Downtown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bethany Dohn<br />Emily Ung<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Madeline Luu<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Claire Yang<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Annika Hambali | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pool Party | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bethany Dohn<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Madeline Luu<br />Arielle Wang<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Claire Yang<br />Lily Motahari<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Connie Li<br />Joy Lin<br />Alice Sun<br />Michelle Wang<br />Isabella Zhao<br />Avery Du<br />Abigail Baron<br />Holly Fan<br />Nerissa Huang<br />Vanessa Lee<br />Allison Li<br />Jade Yoo<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Ava Ding<br />Annika Hambali | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Higher | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ava Ding<br />Joy Lin<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Lily Motahari<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Sophia Xiao | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Puttin' on the Ritz | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ritika Mhatre<br />Lily Motahari<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Ava Ding<br />Joy Lin<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Kite Song | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Madeline Luu<br />Lily Motahari<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Ava Ding<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Joy Lin<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Iris Chan<br />Aria Du<br />Alexandra Perez | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bugle Boy | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Sophia Xiao<br />Madeline Luu<br />Arielle Wang<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Deborah Wang<br />Kensington Begley<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Connie Li<br />Joy Lin<br />Alice Sun<br />Michelle Wang<br />Avery Du<br />Abigail Baron<br />Amber Halvorsen<br />Nerissa Huang<br />Grace Koo<br />Serene Yang<br />Jasmine Chen<br />Melissa Chen<br />Ava Ding<br />Annika Hambali<br />Kaelyn Lee<br />Kailana Perez<br />Anaya Seals<br />Mei Stowell<br />Alexandra Perez<br />Mia Chan<br />Iris Chan | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Lento | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Aria Du<br />Ava Ding<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Iris Chan<br />Joy Lin<br />Sophia Xiao | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|A Little Less Conversation | |||
|Tap | |||
|Anaya Seals<br />Arielle Konaris<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Ava Ding<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Iris Chan<br />Joy Lin<br />Lia Stowell<br />Madeline Luu<br />Sophia Xiao<br />[[Vivian Foy]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Sea is Full of Loss | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Anaya Seals<br />Aria Du<br />Arielle Konaris<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Ava Ding<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />Iris Chan<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />Isabella Tjoe<br />Joy Lin<br />Madeline Luu<br />Sophia Xiao<br />[[Vivian Foy]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Phantom | |||
|Open | |||
|Anaya Seals<br />Aria Du<br />Arielle Konaris<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Ava Ding<br />Avery Du<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />Caitlin Tran<br />Iris Chan<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />Isabella Tjoe<br />Joy Lin<br />Kailana Perez<br />Kensington Begley<br />Lia Stowell<br />Madeline Luu<br />Megan Ha<br />Sierra Guo<br />Sophia Xiao<br />[[Vivian Foy]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JuniorSuper Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
|Metamorphosis | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Avery Yamaguchi<br />Iris Chan<br />Ava Ding<br />Isabella Tee-Joe<br />Joy Lin<br />Sophia Xiao | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Ballad of Billy the Kid | |||
|Open | |||
|Avery Yamaguchi<br />Iris Chan<br />Ava Ding<br />Isabella Tee-Joe<br />Joy Lin<br />Sophia Xiao | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Migration of the Birds | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sasha Massaband<br />Aria Du<br />Arielle Konaris<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Iris Chan<br />Anaya Seals<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Ava Ding<br />Emilie Ko<br />Isabella Tee-Joe<br />Joy Lin<br />Madeline Luu<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Isabel Dela Cruz | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Disco Pop | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sasha Massaband<br />Iris Chan<br />Anaya Seals<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Ava Ding<br />Avery Du<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Caitlin Tran<br />Emilie Ko<br />Isabella Tee-Joe<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />Joy Lin<br />Madeline Luu<br />Sophia Xiao | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Fiona Wu/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/fionawu_dancer/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/imfionawu/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@itsfionawu TikTok] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||