Fiona Wu: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Fiona Wu | |name = Fiona Wu | ||
|image = File:Fiona Wu.jpg | |image = File:Fiona Wu 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2010|09|07}} | |age = {{age|2010|09|07}} | ||
| Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2024 | ||
|Heart of Glass | | rowspan="2" |Heart of Glass | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Beat Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Beat Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Broken Bow | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chehon Wespi-Tschopp | |||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellvue) | |||
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Beat Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Beat Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Vanya | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Megan Ellis | |||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (LA) | |||
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Beat Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Voila | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Erin LaMoyne | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (LA) | |NYCDA (LA) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |Performance as Junior<br />Female Beat Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Performance as Junior<br />Female Beat Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fragments | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Erin LaMoyne | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sting of Loss | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Megan Ellis | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |This Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||