Gabi Lynn: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|dance studios = Xplosive Dance Academy <br> Marshall Ellis | |dance studios = Xplosive Dance Academy <br> Marshall Ellis | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
}}'''Gabi Lynn''' (born on February 13, 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains at Marshall Ellis. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy. | |affiliations=Tiger Friday}}'''Gabi Lynn''' (born on February 13, 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains at Marshall Ellis. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Mini<br />5 & Under Solos<br />Platinum<br />Mini Competitive Title<br />Artistry Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Mini<br />5 & Under Solos<br />Platinum<br />Mini Competitive Title<br />Artistry Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Slow Down | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
|Starpower (Orlando | |Believe | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Lyrical Solos<br />Mini Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Savannah) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Chattanooga) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Shake the Room | |||
| rowspan="10" |Jazz | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreammaker | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Jazz Solos<br />Mini Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Savannah) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Chattanooga) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:34, 14 August 2024
Gabi Lynn (born on February 13, 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains at Marshall Ellis. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Shake the Room | Jazz | ADE (Jacksonville) | 1st in Beginner/Intermediate 8 & Under Solos High Gold |
| Streetz (Tampa) | 9th in Streetz Starz 5-7 Solos Platinum | |||
| Collide (Orlando) | 1st in Mini Elite 5 & Under Solos Gold Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
| StarQuest (Orlando) | 1st in Classic Mini 5 & Under Solos Platinum Mini Emerging Artist | |||
| Expressions (Valdosta) | 1st in Competitive Mini 5 & Under Solos Platinum Mini Competitive Title Artistry Award | |||
| 2024 | Slow Down | Lyrical | Believe | |
| Dreammaker | ||||
| Imagine | ||||
| Nexstar | ||||
| Revolution (Orlando) | ||||
| Starpower (Orlando) | 3rd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 6 Lyrical Solos Mini Miss Starpower 5 Star Premier | |||
| Showstopper (Savannah) | ||||
| StarQuest | ||||
| KAR (Chattanooga) | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Daytona Beach) |
||||
| Shake the Room | Jazz | Believe | ||
| Dreammaker | ||||
| Imagine | ||||
| Nexstar | ||||
| Revolution (Orlando) | ||||
| Starpower (Orlando) | 3rd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 6 Jazz Solos Mini Miss Starpower 5 Star Premier | |||
| Showstopper (Savannah) | ||||
| StarQuest | ||||
| KAR (Chattanooga) | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Daytona Beach) |