Gabi Lynn: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|school grade =  
|school grade =  
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> UCF Dance Team
|dance studios = Xplosive Dance Academy <br> Marshall Ellis
|dance studios = Xplosive Dance Academy <br> Rise Dance Company <br> Marshall Ellis
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
}}'''Gabi Lynn''' (born on February 13, 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains at Marshall Ellis. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy.
}}'''Gabi Lynn''' (born on February 13, 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains at Marshall Ellis. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy and Rise Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Mini 5 & Under Solos<br />Platinum<br />Mini Emerging Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />Mini Emerging Artist
|-
|-
|Expressions (Valdosta)
|Expressions (Valdosta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Mini<br />5 & Under Solos<br />Platinum<br />Mini Competitive Title<br />Artistry Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Mini<br />5 & Under Solos<br />Platinum<br />Mini Competitive Title<br />Artistry Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2024
| rowspan="22" |2024
| rowspan="10" |Slow Down
| rowspan="11" |Slow Down
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
|Believe
|Believe
|
|
Line 68: Line 68:
|
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|
|-
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 75: Line 78:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1670/act/400/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Slow Down]</ref>
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1670/act/400/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Slow Down]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Shake the Room
| rowspan="11" |Shake the Room
| rowspan="10" |Jazz
| rowspan="11" |Jazz
|Believe
|Believe
|
|
Line 98: Line 101:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Savannah)
|Showstopper (Savannah)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />Mini Emerging Artist
|-
|-
|StarQuest
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />Mini Emerging Artist
|-
|-
|KAR (Chattanooga)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1740/act/156/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Shake the Room]</ref>
|KAR (Chattanooga)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1740/act/156/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Shake the Room]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|
|
|}
|}
== Dance Titles ==
* 2023 Collide Petite Dancer of the Year
* 2023 StarQuest Mini Emerging Artist
* 2023 Mini Competitive Title (Expressions)
* 2024 Mini Miss Starpower
* 2024 StarQuest Mini Emerging Artist
* 2024 Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR


==References==
==References==