Gabi Lynn: Difference between revisions

m Reverted edits by DanceLife1379 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 11: Line 11:
|school grade =  
|school grade =  
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = Rachel Noel Studios Rep Squad <br> Stretch it Out Stretch Ladder Rep Team
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> UCF Dance Team <br> Rachel Noel Studios Rep Squad <br> Stretch it Out Stretch Ladder Rep Team
|dance studios = Xplosive Dance Academy <br> Marshall Ellis Dance School <br> United Ballet Theatre Academy
|dance studios = Xplosive Dance Academy <br> Rise Dance Company <br> Marshall Ellis <br> United Ballet Theatre Academy
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
}}'''Gabi Lynn''' (born in 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains and studies classical ballet at United Ballet Theatre Academy. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy, Marshall Ellis and Rise Dance Company.
}}'''Gabi Lynn''' (born in 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains and studies classical ballet at United Ballet Theatre Academy. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy, Marshall Ellis and Rise Dance Company.
Line 117: Line 117:
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2024-5
| rowspan="11" |2024-5
| rowspan="12" |Live Forever
| rowspan="11" |Live Forever
| rowspan="12" |Lyrical
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
|Adrenaline (Orlando)
|Adrenaline (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Solos
Line 153: Line 153:
|Platinum Plus
|Platinum Plus
|-
|-
|KAR (Orlando)
| rowspan="5" |2025
|Top First
| rowspan="4" |Crown
|-
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="11" |2025
| rowspan="6" |Crown
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Jacksonville)
|Showstopper (Jacksonville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum
Line 171: Line 168:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Elite Solos<br />Petite Elite Miss Starquest<br />Ultimate Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Elite Solos<br />Petite Elite Miss Starquest<br />Ultimate Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Orlando)
|Bluebird
|Top First
|Classical Ballet
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|4th in Rookie Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Bluebird
| rowspan="2" |Classical Ballet
|Streetz (Orlando)
|Streetz (Orlando)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Orlando)
| rowspan="2" |2025
|Top First
| rowspan="2" |Cupid
|-
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Cupid
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Dreammaker (Orlando)
|Dreammaker (Orlando)
|5 Star Premier
|5 Star Premier
Line 192: Line 181:
|Starquest (Daytona Beach)
|Starquest (Daytona Beach)
|Platinum Plus
|Platinum Plus
|-
|KAR (Orlando)
|2nd in Mini Elite Solos
Elite Top First
|}
|}