Gabriella Rosiek: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Troy Brown | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Song for Viola | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ashley Canterna Hardy | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Push and Pull | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aleisha Walker | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talisman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Troy Brown | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||