Gina Zhang: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|True Artistry Award | |True Artistry Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="8" |Ave Maria | | rowspan="8" |Ave Maria | ||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tina | | rowspan="2" |2023-4 | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Tina | ||
|[[Kaeli Ware]] | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Woodbridge II) | ||
| rowspan=" | |TBA | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Cinema Paradiso | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Canterna Hardy | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior High Score Solos<br />High Gold | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior High Score Solos<br />High Gold | ||
| Line 171: | Line 175: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Solos<br />Revolutionary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Monster | |Monster | ||
| Line 183: | Line 190: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |New Life | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Gloria Hampton | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />9-11 Solo Technique Award<br />11 & Under Grand Lines Golden Ticket<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />9-11 Solo Technique Award<br />11 & Under Grand Lines Golden Ticket<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge I) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | |3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 197: | Line 204: | ||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Believe<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Believe<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:25, 5 May 2024
Gina Zhang (born on September 13, 2012) is a young dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Barbie Girl | Jazz | Ping Hu & Weina Chen | DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 4.75 Stars |
| Nexstar (Woodbridge) | 3rd for Petite Miss Nexstar 1st in Advanced Age 8 Jazz Solos Platinum | ||||
| Starpower (Arlington) | 3rd for Petite Miss Starpower 5 Stars | ||||
| Imagine Nationals (Hershey) | Petite Miss Imagine 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Like Wildflowers | Lyrical | Ping Hu & Weina Chen | DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 12th in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 5 Stars | |
| Nexstar (Woodbridge) | 3rd in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 1st in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Solos Platinum | ||||
| Starpower (Arlington) | 5th in 8 & Under Advanced Solos Power Pak Invite 5 Stars | ||||
| Imagine Nationals (Hershey) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| WDP (Secaucus) | N/A | ||||
| 2021-2 | Here Comes The Sun | Lyrical | Ping Hu & Weina Chen | NYCDA (Baltimore) | 1st in Mini High Score Soloists High Gold |
| JUMP (Washington D.C.) | 2nd in Mini Solos YOU ROCKED JUMP!! | ||||
| NUVO (National Harbor) | 6th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 6th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Premier Junior Miss Imagine 5 Stars | ||||
| 24/7 (National Harbor) | 5th in Mini Solos Stop the Clock | ||||
| Nexstar (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Premier Junior Miss Nexstar Platinum | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Premier Junior Miss Believe Platinum Plus | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 7th in 9-11 Advanced Solos 2nd for Junior Miss Starpower Power Pak Invite WDP Scholarship 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos 2nd for Junior Miss Dance America Revolutionary | ||||
| Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | 2nd in Advanced Junior Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| Imagine Nationals (Hershey) | 4th in Advanced 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Imagine 5 Star Elite | ||||
| WDP (Meadowlands) | True Artistry Award | ||||
| 2023 | Ave Maria | Lyrical | Gloria Hampton | NYCDA (Baltimore) | 5th in Mini High Score Soloists High Gold |
| Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 10 Lyrical Solos 9-11 Solo Technique Award Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Level 3 9-11 Solos 2nd for Junior Miss Dance America Discovery Spotlight Revolutionary | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos 2nd for Junior Miss Believe Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 3rd in 9-11 Level 3 Solos 3rd for Junior Miss Starpower Power Pak Invite WDP Scholarship 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
2nd in 9-11 Level 3 Solos 2nd for Junior Miss DreamMaker 5 Star Elite | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals (New York) | 6th in Mini High Score Soloists High Gold | ||||
| Cold | Contemporary | Ashley Canterna Hardy | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 2nd for Junior Miss Imagine 1st in Level 3 Age 10 Contemporary Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Revolutionary | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | Power Pak Invitation Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 4th in Level 3 9-11 Solos 2nd for Junior Miss Imagine 1st in Level 3 Age 10 Contemporary Solos Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Level 3 Age 10 Contemporary Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| 2023-4 | Tina | Jazz | Kaeli Ware | DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Level 3 Age 10 Jazz Solos 5 Star Elite |
| Starpower (Woodbridge II) | TBA | ||||
| 2024 | Cinema Paradiso | Contemporary | Ashley Canterna Hardy | NYCDA (Baltimore) | 8th in Junior High Score Solos High Gold |
| Nexstar (Laurel) | unknown | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge I) | 2nd in 9-11 Level 3 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 11 Open Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | 1st in Level 3 Age 11 Open Solos Revolutionary | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge II) | TBA | ||||
| Monster | Lyrical | Gloria Hampton | Nexstar (Pembroke Pines) | unknown | |
| New Life | Lyrical | Gloria Hampton | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos Junior Miss Imagine 9-11 Solo Technique Award 11 & Under Grand Lines Golden Ticket Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | |
| Starpower (Woodbridge I) | 3rd for Junior Miss Starpower 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Level 3 9-11 Solos 2nd for Junior Miss Dance America Revolutionary | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Believe 1st in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos 3rd in 11 & Under Grand Lines Power Pak Invitation Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge II) | TBA |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Bang Bang | Jazz | Kendall Dorman | Ivoriy Lin | DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
2nd in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios 1st in Level 3 Age 10 Jazz Duets/Trios 5 Star Elite |