Gina Zhang: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tina | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | ||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
| rowspan=" | |5 Star Elite | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Cinema Paradiso | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior High Score Solos<br />High Gold | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior High Score Solos<br />High Gold | ||
| Line 183: | Line 186: | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |Starpower (Woodbridge II) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|21<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Monster | |Monster | ||
| Line 190: | Line 196: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |New Life | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Gloria Hampton | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />9-11 Solo Technique Award<br />11 & Under Grand Lines Golden Ticket<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />9-11 Solo Technique Award<br />11 & Under Grand Lines Golden Ticket<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 207: | Line 213: | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |Starpower (Woodbridge II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />DancerPalooza Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />DancerPalooza Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|} | |} | ||