Gina Zhang: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Bun Up the Dance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|Nexstar (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 82: | Line 85: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Here Comes The Sun | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Ping Hu &<br />Weina Chen | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />High Gold | ||
| Line 109: | Line 112: | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Towson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Dance America<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge II) | |Revolution (Woodbridge II) | ||