Gracelyn Weber: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Stupid Cupid | |||
|Acro/Gym | |||
|Rainbow (Tulsa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Show | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acro/Gym | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Perfect Attendance | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Stage One | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Put em Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|NYCDA (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Save Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
|Hope | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |H20 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Snowflakes | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 114: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |||
|Don Quixote | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Kansas City | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 132: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|Burnin Rubber | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:46, 26 January 2024
Gracelyn Clare Weber (born on April 17, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Texas, who trains and competes at The Dallas Conservatory.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Stupid Cupid | Acro/Gym | Rainbow (Tulsa) | did not place |
| 2016 | The Show | Acro/Gym | Rainbow (Overland Park) | 4th in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos |
| KAR (Overland Park) | ||||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||||
| Jump (Kansas City) | ||||
| 2017 | Perfect Attendance | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park) | |
| Stage One | ||||
| Talent on Parade | ||||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||||
| Jump (Kansas City) | ||||
| 2018 | Put em Up | Jazz | NYCDA (Dallas) | |
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||||
| Save Me | Lyrical | Dancemakers | ||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| 2019 | Hope | |||
| H20 | NYCDA (Chicago) | |||
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||||
| Snowflakes | Dancemakers | |||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Don Quixote | Classical | Kansas City | did not place |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Burnin Rubber | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park) | did not place |