Gracelyn Weber: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Londyn Alexander | | rowspan="2" |Londyn Alexander | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| | |30<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
SYPSI Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 148: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
|Mirage | | rowspan="2" |Mirage | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA ( | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:57, 28 January 2024
Gracelyn Clare Weber (born on April 17, 2008) is a young teenage dancer originally from Kansas, currently living in Texas, who trained and competed at The Dallas Conservatory.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Stupid Cupid | Acro/Gym | Rainbow (Tulsa) | did not place | |
| 2016 | The Show | Acro/Gym | Rainbow (Overland Park) | 4th in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |
| KAR (Overland Park) | |||||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||||
| Jump (Kansas City) | |||||
| 2017 | Perfect Attendance | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| Stage One | |||||
| Talent on Parade | |||||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||||
| Jump (Kansas City) | |||||
| 2018 | Put em Up | Jazz | NYCDA (Dallas) | ||
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||||
| Save Me | Lyrical | Dancemakers | |||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||||
| Radix | |||||
| 2019 | Hope | NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| H20 | NYCDA (Chicago) | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||||
| Snowflakes | Dancemakers | ||||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||||
| 2020 | Just One More Time | Binni Means | Dancemakers | ||
| NYCDA (Nashville) | |||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | |||||
| 2021 | Forest Queen | Megan Weber | Tremaine | ||
| NYCDA (Dallas) | |||||
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||||
| Jump (Overland Park) | |||||
| 2022 | Paragon | Londyn Alexander | NYCDA (Baltimore) | 10th in Teen Solos | |
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | 30th in Teen Solos
SYPSI Scholarship | ||||
| 2023 | The Rose | Contemporary | Londyn Alexander | NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |
| YAGP | |||||
| 2024 | Mirage | NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
| NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | 8th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Paquita | Ballet | NYCDA (Nashville) |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Don Quixote | Classical | Kansas City | did not place |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Burnin Rubber | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park) | did not place |