Gracelyn Weber: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stage One | |Stage One | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Forest Queen | | rowspan="4" |Forest Queen | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Megan Weber | | rowspan="4" |Megan Weber | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Paragon | | rowspan="2" |Paragon | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Londyn Alexander | | rowspan="2" |Londyn Alexander | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| | |Flames | ||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Rose | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Londyn Alexander | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mirage | | rowspan="2" |Mirage | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Abigail Weber | ||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 164: | Line 167: | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
| | |23<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 183: | Line 186: | ||
|Kansas City | |Kansas City | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forest Queen | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Megan Weber | |||
|Dallas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pas D'esclave Female Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Dallas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paragon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Londyn Alexander | |||
|Dallas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Waves | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Kreiling | |||
|Dallas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gamzatti La Bayadere | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Dallas | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Rose | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Londyn Alexander | |||
|Dallas | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Short Circuit | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Megan Storey | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Mirage | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Abigail Weber | |||
|Dallas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Refuge | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Suzi Taylor | |||
|Dallas | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 200: | Line 288: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |This Version of You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Elizabeth Liu | |||
|YAGP (Dallas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Houston) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Gabriel | |||
|Open | |||
|Colin Gross | |||
|YAGP (Dallas) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:19, 28 January 2024
Gracelyn Clare Weber (born on April 17, 2008) is a young teenage dancer originally from Kansas, currently living in Texas, who trained and competed at The Dallas Conservatory.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Stupid Cupid | Acro/Gym | Rainbow (Tulsa) | did not place | |
| 2016 | The Show | Acro/Gym | Rainbow (Overland Park) | 4th in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |
| KAR (Overland Park) | |||||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||||
| Jump (Kansas City) | |||||
| 2017 | Perfect Attendance | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park) | did not place | |
| Stage One | |||||
| Talent on Parade | |||||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||||
| Jump (Kansas City) | |||||
| 2018 | Put em Up | Jazz | NYCDA (Dallas) | ||
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||||
| Save Me | Lyrical | Dancemakers | |||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||||
| Radix | |||||
| 2019 | Hope | NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| H20 | NYCDA (Chicago) | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||||
| Snowflakes | Dancemakers | ||||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||||
| 2020 | Just One More Time | Binni Means | Dancemakers | ||
| NYCDA (Nashville) | |||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | |||||
| 2021 | Forest Queen | Contemporary | Megan Weber | Tremaine | |
| NYCDA (Dallas) | |||||
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||||
| Jump (Overland Park) | |||||
| 2022 | Paragon | Contemporary | Londyn Alexander | NYCDA (Baltimore) | 10th in Teen Solos |
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | 30th in Teen Solos SYPSI Scholarship | ||||
| 2023 | Flames | Lyrical | NYCDA (Buffalo) | 16th in Teen Solos | |
| The Rose | Contemporary | Londyn Alexander | NYCDA (Minneapolis) | 11th in Teen Solos | |
| 2024 | Mirage | Contemporary | Abigail Weber | NYCDA (Mobile) | 3rd in Teen Solos |
| NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | 8th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Paquita | Ballet | NYCDA (Nashville) | 23rd in Teen Solos |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Don Quixote | Classical | Kansas City | did not place | |
| 2021 | Forest Queen | Contemporary | Megan Weber | Dallas | did not place |
| Austin | did not place | ||||
| 2022 | Pas D'esclave Female Le Corsaire | Classical | Marcus Petipa | Dallas | did not place |
| Austin | did not place | ||||
| Paragon | Contemporary | Londyn Alexander | Dallas | did not place | |
| Austin | Top 12 | ||||
| Waves | Contemporary | Rachel Kreiling | Dallas | did not place | |
| Austin | Top 12 | ||||
| 2023 | Gamzatti La Bayadere | Classical | Marcus Petipa | Dallas | Top 24 |
| Houston | did not place | ||||
| Kansas City | did not place | ||||
| The Rose | Contemporary | Londyn Alexander | Dallas | Top 12 | |
| Houston | did not place | ||||
| Kansas City | did not place | ||||
| Short Circuit | Contemporary | Megan Storey | Houston | did not place | |
| Kansas City | did not place | ||||
| 2024 | Mirage | Contemporary | Abigail Weber | Dallas | |
| Refuge | Contemporary | Suzi Taylor | Dallas |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Burnin Rubber | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park) | did not place | |
| 2023 | This Version of You | Open | Elizabeth Liu | YAGP (Dallas) | did not place |
| YAGP (Houston) | did not place | ||||
| YAGP (Kansas City) | did not place | ||||
| 2024 | Gabriel | Open | Colin Gross | YAGP (Dallas) | did not place |