Harper Schwalb: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
|Call Me a Princess | | rowspan="2" |Call Me a Princess | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You are so Beautiful | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
|Lyrical | | | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |You are so Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |NUVO (Westminster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 147: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="12" |2025 | ||
|Final Waltz | | rowspan="6" |The Night | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Applause (Scottsdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Final Waltz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 190: | Line 235: | ||
|Big Dollhouse | |Big Dollhouse | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]] | |[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]] | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| Line 211: | Line 256: | ||
|Glory | |Glory | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
||Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | ||Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 247: | Line 292: | ||
|Time Goes Slow | |Time Goes Slow | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] | |[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 254: | Line 299: | ||
||Wash & Set | ||Wash & Set | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Kiley Forrest & [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
Revision as of 12:55, 10 June 2025
| Harper Schwalb | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 12 |
| Birthdate | October 16, 2013 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Dirty Blonde |
| School Grade | 5th (24/25) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Tiger Friday |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio |
| Titles | |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Ashley Schwalb (mother) |
| Siblings | Remy Schwalb (sister) |
| Friends | Kinley Harper Hadlie Scott Alexis Alvarez Tatum Self Ellie Self Kennedy Marble Cydnee Abbott |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Harpie |
Harper Schwalb (born on October 16, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Somewhere Over the Rainbow |
Lyrical | Aly Slone | Groove (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Solos Elite Diamond |
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||||
| KAR (Mesa) | |||||
| 2021 | Call Me a Princess | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa) | 10th in Petite Solos |
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||||
| You are so Beautiful | Lyrical | Jennifer Peterson | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| NUVO (Westminster) | 1st in NUbie Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2022 | Serenity | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 7th in Mini Solos |
| I Have a Dream | Contemporary | Jump (Provo) | |||
| 2023 | Floating | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
10th in Mini Solos |
| Moon River | Lyrical | Jennifer Peterson | Jump (Dallas) | 6th in Mini Solos | |
| 2023-4 | Lulling | Contemporary | Jaycee Wilkins | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Did Not Enter Mini Best Dancer round |
| Ultra Dance (Mesa) | 4th in Ultra Competitive Plus Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | 1st in Junior Elite Solos | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 3rd in Junior Elite Solos | ||||
| Groove (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2024 | Gilded Swan | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Top 10 Mini Female Best Dancer | ||||
| Fly Right Away | Jazz | Jazelle Torre | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| Veil | Contemporary | unknown | 24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | 4th in Mini Solos | |
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Clap for Me | Contemporary | Jaycee Wilkins | 24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2025 | The Night | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Applause (Scottsdale) | |
| Jump (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Final Waltz | Contemporary | ||||
| NUVO (Anchorage) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
Groups
Additional Page
References