Harper Schwalb: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Ballet Club | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = Ashley Schwalb (mother) | |parents = Ashley Schwalb (mother) | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | ||
| Line 133: | Line 130: | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive Plus 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |Groove (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |Ultra Dance (Mesa) | ||
| | |Ultra Competitive Junior<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Final Waltz | | rowspan="4" |Final Waltz | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UBC (Scottsdale) | |UBC (Scottsdale) | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Floating | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| | |San Diego | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Serenity | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Seattle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Princess Florine Sleeping Beauty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|San Diego | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Paquita | |||
| rowspan="4" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|San Diego | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fairy Doll | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |S. Legat | |||
|New York | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gilded Swan | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|New York | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Raymonda Act I Pizzicato | |||
| rowspan="4" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="4" |F. Lopukhov | |||
|Tampa | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Phoenix | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Denver | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Washington DC | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |In the Light of the Moon | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Tampa | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Phoenix | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
|Denver | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Washington DC | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||