Harper Schwalb: Difference between revisions
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Junior Photogenic | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Junior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Call Me a Princess | | rowspan="2" |Call Me a Princess | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[ | |KAR (Mesa)<ref><nowiki>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/255/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Call Me a Princess]</nowiki></ref> | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 74: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
|Baby June | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Serenity | | rowspan="4" |Serenity | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Have a Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |24/7 (Albuquerque) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 105: | Line 108: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Floating | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |Jump (Honolulu) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 118: | Line 124: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Moon River | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 146: | Line 155: | ||
|Did Not Enter<br />Mini Best Dancer Round | |Did Not Enter<br />Mini Best Dancer Round | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
|Fly Right Away | |Fly Right Away | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 165: | Line 174: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Gilded Swan | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 205: | Line 211: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="2" |In the Light of the Moon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Scottsdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Night | | rowspan="4" |The Night | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 234: | Line 249: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UBC (Scottsdale) | |UBC (Scottsdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Contemporary Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:27, 10 June 2025
| Harper Schwalb | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 12 |
| Birthdate | October 16, 2013 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Dirty Blonde |
| School Grade | 5th (24/25) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Tiger Friday |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio The Ballet Club |
| Titles | |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Ashley Schwalb (mother) |
| Siblings | Remy Schwalb (sister) |
| Friends | Kinley Harper Hadlie Scott Alexis Alvarez Tatum Self Ellie Self Kennedy Marble Cydnee Abbott |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Harpie |
Harper Schwalb (born on October 16, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Somewhere Over the Rainbow |
Lyrical | Aly Slone | Groove (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Solos Elite Diamond |
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||||
| KAR (Mesa)[1] | 2nd in Primary 6-8 Solos Junior Photogenic | ||||
| 2021 | Call Me a Princess | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa)[2] | 6th in Primary 6-8 Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance |
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||||
| You are so Beautiful | Lyrical | Jennifer Peterson | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| NUVO (Westminster) | 1st in NUbie Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2022 | Baby June | Musical Theatre | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Serenity | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 7th in Mini Solos | |
| 24/7 (San Diego) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| NUVO | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| I Have a Dream | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| 24/7 (Albuquerque) | |||||
| 24/7 (Westminster) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Jump (Provo) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2023 | Floating | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | KAR (Mesa) | |
| Jump (Honolulu) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Westminster) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 10th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Moon River | Lyrical | Jennifer Peterson | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| KAR (Mesa) | |||||
| Jump (Dallas) | 6th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2023-4 | Lulling | Contemporary | Jaycee Wilkins | Rainbow (Mesa) | 1st in Junior Elite Solos |
| KAR (Mesa) | 3rd in Junior Elite Solos | ||||
| Ultra Dance (Mesa)[3] | 4th in Ultra Competitive Plus 9-11 Solos HDE All-Stars | ||||
| Groove (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Did Not Enter Mini Best Dancer Round | ||||
| 2024 | Fly Right Away | Jazz | Jazelle Torre | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| Clap for Me | Contemporary | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Gilded Swan | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| Rainbow (Mesa) | |||||
| Ultra Dance (Mesa)[4] | Ultra Competitive Junior Icon of the Year Finalist | ||||
| 24/7 (Provo) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Jump (New York) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Top 10 Mini Female Best Dancer | ||||
| 2024-5 | Veil | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||||
| 24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2025 | In the Light of the Moon | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | KAR (Mesa) | |
| UBC (Scottsdale) | 1st in Primary Contemporary Solos | ||||
| The Night | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Applause (Scottsdale) | ||
| NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||||
| Jump (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Solos Junior JUMP VIP | ||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | 7th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Final Waltz | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||||
| NUVO (Anchorage) | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior BreakOut Artist | ||||
| UBC (Scottsdale) | 1st in Primary Contemporary Solos |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Floating | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | San Diego | |
| Serenity | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | Seattle | ||
| Princess Florine Sleeping Beauty | Classical | Marcus Petipa | San Diego | ||
| Seattle | Top 12 | ||||
| Paquita | Classical | Marcus Petipa | San Diego | ||
| Seattle | Top 12 | ||||
| 2024 | Las Vegas | Top 12 | |||
| Phoenix | 2nd Place | ||||
| Fairy Doll | Classical | S. Legat | New York | ||
| Las Vegas | Top 12 | ||||
| Phoenix | 2nd Place | ||||
| Gilded Swan | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | New York | ||
| Las Vegas | Top 12 | ||||
| Phoenix | 2nd Place | ||||
| 2025 | Raymonda Act I Pizzicato | Classical | F. Lopukhov | Tampa | |
| Phoenix | Top 12 | ||||
| Denver | 2nd Place | ||||
| Washington DC | Top 12 | ||||
| In the Light of the Moon | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | Tampa | ||
| Phoenix | Top 12 | ||||
| Denver | |||||
| Washington DC | 1st Place |
Groups
Additional Page
References
- ↑ KAR - Somewhere Over the Rainbow
- ↑ [https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/255/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Call Me a Princess]
- ↑ Ultra Dance - Lulling
- ↑ Ultra Dance - Gilded Swan