Harper Snell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
|Life of the Party | | rowspan="6" |Life of the Party | ||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Applause (Columbia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |What's Gonna Happen | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Leah Evans | ||
|Dive (Spartanburg) | |Dive (Spartanburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 33: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Talent | |Star Talent | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 38: | Line 56: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Keep Breathing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|Inspire | |Inspire (Columbia) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Columbia) | |Applause (Columbia) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 57: | Line 81: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Journey | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Kenzie Symanietz | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Spartanburg) | |Believe (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Believe<br />Power Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| Line 74: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Columbia) | |Applause (Columbia) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 81: | Line 117: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Le Soleil | | rowspan="4" |Le Soleil | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Carly Gallup | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Spartanburg) | |Believe (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Columbia) | |Applause (Columbia) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Teen Miss Applause | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Alas, Departing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" | | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |Encore (Fort Mill) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Greenville) | |Believe (Greenville) | ||
|Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Atlanta) | |||
|WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 113: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |My Performance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Leah Evans | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 123: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Greenville) | |Believe (Greenville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Believe<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 135: | Line 198: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 162: | Line 225: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
|Hair | | rowspan="3" |Hair | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Applause (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ovation Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Spartanburg) | |KAR (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Panama City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||