Harper Snell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Journey | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Kenzie Symanietz | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Transcend | |Transcend | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|Applause (Columbia) | |Applause (Columbia) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| Line 119: | Line 122: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Carly Gallup | | rowspan="4" |Carly Gallup | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Spartanburg) | |Believe (Spartanburg) | ||
| Line 135: | Line 138: | ||
| rowspan="10" | | | rowspan="10" | | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | |Teen Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |Encore (Fort Mill) | ||
| Line 144: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UBC (Winston-Salem) | |UBC (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Sr. Com. Cont. Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Greenville) | |Believe (Greenville) | ||
| Line 168: | Line 171: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Leah Evans | | rowspan="8" |Leah Evans | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |Encore (Fort Mill) | ||
| Line 254: | Line 257: | ||
|Ashlyn Anderson<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Baylee Barber<br />Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Hayden Green<br />Jada Kemp<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Belle Richardson<br />Ana Riddle<br />Maddie Shaw<br />Ellie Tracy<br />Landen White | |Ashlyn Anderson<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Baylee Barber<br />Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Hayden Green<br />Jada Kemp<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Belle Richardson<br />Ana Riddle<br />Maddie Shaw<br />Ellie Tracy<br />Landen White | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Perfect | |Perfect | ||
| Line 260: | Line 263: | ||
|Ashlyn Anderson<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Lily Dubose<br />Sarah Beth Green<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Jada Kemp<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Kaylen Lawson<br />Addi MacDougall<br />Belle Richardson<br />Ana Riddle<br />Taylor Rivers<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Landen White | |Ashlyn Anderson<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Lily Dubose<br />Sarah Beth Green<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Jada Kemp<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Kaylen Lawson<br />Addi MacDougall<br />Belle Richardson<br />Ana Riddle<br />Taylor Rivers<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Landen White | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|First Day Frug | |First Day Frug | ||
| Line 275: | Line 278: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/harpergsnell/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/harpergsnell/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@harper.snell TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 06:10, 7 November 2023
Harper G. Snell (born on September 4, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt with her sister Hadley.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Life of the Party | Applause (Columbia) | 3rd Runner-Up for Encore Junior Miss Applause | ||
| Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||||
| 24/7 (Atlanta) | |||||
| Radix (Concord) | |||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) |
High Gold | ||||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | |||||
| 2020 | What's Gonna Happen | Musical Theatre | Leah Evans | Dive (Spartanburg) | |
| DM (Spartanburg) | |||||
| Inspire | |||||
| Star Talent | |||||
| Jump | |||||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | |||||
| 2021 | Keep Breathing | Lyrical | Inspire (Columbia) | ||
| Encore | |||||
| Legacy (Columbia) | 4th in Teen Solos | ||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| Applause (Columbia) | 2nd in Encore Teen Solos | ||||
| Jump (Greenville) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2022 | Journey | Contemporary | Kenzie Symanietz | Legacy (Columbia) | 5th in Advanced Teen Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Legacy |
| LOC (Charlotte) | 2nd in Teen Solos | ||||
| Transcend | |||||
| Believe (Spartanburg) | 2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Believe Power Pak | ||||
| World Dance Pageant | |||||
| Applause (Columbia) | 1st in Encore Teen Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||||
| Jump (Greenville) | |||||
| Radix (Concord) | |||||
| Radix Nationals (Orlando) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Le Soleil | Carly Gallup | Legacy (Columbia) | 2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Legacy | ||
| Believe (Spartanburg) | 2nd in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||||
| Applause (Columbia) | 1st Runner-Up for Encore Teen Miss Applause | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2023 | Alas, Departing | Legacy (Columbia) | Teen Miss Legacy | ||
| Encore (Fort Mill) | |||||
| NYCDA (Greenville) | |||||
| UBC (Winston-Salem) | 5th in Sr. Com. Cont. Solos | ||||
| Believe (Greenville) | Power Pak | ||||
| Starpower (Atlanta) | WDP Scholarship | ||||
| 24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||||
| Jump (Greenville) | 2nd in Senior Solos Senior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Jump (Winston-Salem) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| My Performance | Contemporary | Leah Evans | Legacy (Columbia) | 1st in Advanced Teen Solos Teen Miss Legacy | |
| Encore (Fort Mill) | |||||
| Believe (Greenville) | 1st in Level 3 15-19 Solos Miss Believe WDP Scholarship | ||||
| Starpower (Atlanta) | 1st in Level 3 15-19 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Starpower | ||||
| Jump (Greenville) | 5th in Teen Solos You Rocked | ||||
| Radix (Concord) | |||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 5th in Teen Solos DJ's Pick | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | My Performance | Contemporary | Leah Evans | Winston-Salem | |
| Princess Florine Sleeping Beauty | Classical | Marcus Petipa |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Hair | Jazz | Applause (Atlanta) | 1st in Ovation Petite Duets/Trios | |
| KAR (Spartanburg) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) |
3rd in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | This Place About To Blow | Jazz | Ashlyn Anderson Kayleigh Atterton Baylee Barber Addy Beckham Reagan Cooke Hayden Green Jada Kemp Eleanor O'Leary Belle Richardson Ana Riddle Maddie Shaw Ellie Tracy Landen White |
LOC (Charlotte) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups |
| Perfect | Contemporary | Ashlyn Anderson Kayleigh Atterton Lily Dubose Sarah Beth Green Layla Karadchy Jada Kemp Blythe Lambert Kaylen Lawson Addi MacDougall Belle Richardson Ana Riddle Taylor Rivers Kylie Vaughan Landen White |
LOC (Charlotte) | did not place | |
| First Day Frug | Musical Theater | Ashlyn Anderson Kayleigh Atterton Baylee Barber Madison Blackwell Aubrie Dresch Hayden Green Jada Kemp Blythe Lambert Kaylen Lawson Addi MacDougall Madison Mazzei Belle Richardson Ana Riddle Kailee Ross-El Kelsey Smith McKenzie Ridgeway Ellie Tracy Landen White Sami Williamson |
LOC (Charlotte) | did not place | |
| Book of Love | Production | Many Dancers | LOC (Charlotte) | 1st in Teen Production Lines Critic's Choice |