Harper Snell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Life of the Party | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Applause (Columbia) | |Applause (Columbia) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 31: | Line 28: | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |What's Gonna Happen | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Leah Evans | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Keep Breathing | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 81: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Journey | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Kenzie Symanietz | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy | ||
| Line 104: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 133: | Line 106: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Alas, Departing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
|Teen Miss Legacy | |Teen Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |Encore (Fort Mill) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 154: | Line 124: | ||
|Starpower (Atlanta) | |Starpower (Atlanta) | ||
|WDP Scholarship | |WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |My Performance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Leah Evans | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy | ||
| Line 175: | Line 139: | ||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |Encore (Fort Mill) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Greenville) | |Believe (Greenville) | ||
| Line 181: | Line 148: | ||
|Starpower (Atlanta) | |Starpower (Atlanta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 278: | Line 248: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">bpPKZ1q9T40</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">3hJmE312I2M</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">PqdWK0xKnos</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||