Harper Snell: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="6" |Life of the Party
| rowspan="4" |Life of the Party
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Applause (Columbia)
|Applause (Columbia)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|
|-
|Radix (Concord)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 31: Line 28:
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
| rowspan="2" |2020
|
| rowspan="2" |What's Gonna Happen
|-
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Leah Evans
| rowspan="6" |What's Gonna Happen
|Jump (Greenville)
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |Leah Evans
|Dive (Spartanburg)
|
|-
|DM (Spartanburg)
|
|-
|Inspire
|
|-
|Star Talent
|
|-
|Jump
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="7" |Keep Breathing
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |
|Inspire (Columbia)
|
|-
|Encore
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Keep Breathing
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 81: Line 57:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2022
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="11" |Journey
| rowspan="10" |Journey
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="11" |Kenzie Symanietz
| rowspan="10" |Kenzie Symanietz
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy
Line 104: Line 80:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege
|-
|Radix Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 133: Line 106:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2023
| rowspan="17" |2023
| rowspan="10" |Alas, Departing
| rowspan="7" |Alas, Departing
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="7" |
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Teen Miss Legacy
|Teen Miss Legacy
|-
|-
|Encore (Fort Mill)
|Encore (Fort Mill)
|
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 154: Line 124:
|Starpower (Atlanta)
|Starpower (Atlanta)
|WDP Scholarship
|WDP Scholarship
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Winston-Salem)
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |My Performance
| rowspan="10" |My Performance
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Leah Evans
| rowspan="10" |Leah Evans
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy
Line 175: Line 139:
|Encore (Fort Mill)
|Encore (Fort Mill)
|
|
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Believe (Greenville)
|Believe (Greenville)
Line 181: Line 148:
|Starpower (Atlanta)
|Starpower (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 278: Line 248:
|}
|}


==Video==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">xxsjofVoC_c</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">bpPKZ1q9T40</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">3hJmE312I2M</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">PqdWK0xKnos</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==