Harper Stiglbauer: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
| rowspan="4" |Danyele Gardner
| rowspan="4" |Danyele Gardner
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/482/act/17/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Beautiful Ghosts]</ref>
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/482/act/17/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Beautiful Ghosts]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Starz Of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Encore DCS (Greenville)
|Encore DCS (Greenville)
Line 37: Line 37:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Encore DCS Nationals (Charleston)
|Encore DCS Nationals<br />(Charleston)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Petite Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Petite Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
Line 48: Line 55:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/549/act/311/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Spartanburg) - A Million Dreams]</ref>
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/549/act/311/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Spartanburg) - A Million Dreams]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz Of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Encore DCS (Greenville)
|Encore DCS (Greenville)
Line 56: Line 63:
|14<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|14<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Applause Talent Nationals (North Charleston)
|Applause (North Charleston)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in First Call Petite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in First Call Petite Solos
|-
|-
|Encore DCS Nationals (Charleston)
|Encore DCS Nationals<br />(Charleston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Petite Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1400/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) - A Million Dreams]</ref>
|KAR Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1400/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) - A Million Dreams]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Jar Of Hearts
| rowspan="3" |Jar of Hearts
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Danyele Gardner
| rowspan="3" |Danyele Gardner
Line 73: Line 80:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/613/act/58/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Jar Of Hearts]</ref>
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/613/act/58/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Jar Of Hearts]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior Dancer Of The Year
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY
|-
|-
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
Line 90: Line 97:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Encore DCS Nationals (North Charleston)
|Encore DCS Nationals<br />(North Charleston)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Junior Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1544/act/186/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) - Hallelujah]</ref>
|KAR Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1544/act/186/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) - Hallelujah]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
Line 103: Line 110:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Waves Of Gray
| rowspan="7" |Waves of Gray
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Danyele Gardner
| rowspan="7" |Danyele Gardner
Line 116: Line 123:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1616/act/325/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Waves Of Gray]</ref>
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1616/act/325/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Waves Of Gray]</ref>
Line 124: Line 131:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/378/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Waves Of Gray]</ref>
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/378/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Waves Of Gray]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance America
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance America
|-
|-
Line 131: Line 138:
| rowspan="5" |Carly Gallup
| rowspan="5" |Carly Gallup
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Jump VIP Winner
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
|YAGP (Winston-Salem)
|YAGP (Winston-Salem)
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Contemporary Solos
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
Line 143: Line 150:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|-
|Hall Of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|
|}
|}
== Dance Titles ==
* 2022 Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
* 2023 Encore Elite Junior Title Winner
* 2023 Elite Miss Junior Dance America


==References==
==References==