Haven Bryan: Difference between revisions

Line 40: Line 40:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/6/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Legendary (1)]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/6/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Legendary (1)]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/244/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Legendary (2)]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/244/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Legendary (2)]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 3<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/122/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Legendary (3)]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 3<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/122/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Legendary (3)]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/665/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR National - Legendary]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/665/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR National - Legendary]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/6/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Legendary (1)]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/6/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Legendary (1)]</ref>
Line 63: Line 63:
|
|
|-
|-
|2024
| rowspan="3" |2024
|Lovely
| rowspan="3" |Lovely
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2025
| rowspan="8" |2025
Line 120: Line 126:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 136: Line 142:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Bathing Beauties
| rowspan="3" |Bathing Beauties
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="8" |Hadleigh Rowe<br />Giada Watkins<br />Izabelle Martinez<br />Adelyn McCoy<br />Kennedy Lesueur<br />Adaline Louderback<br />Adalyn Valdez<br />Carlie Aston<br />Kristen Costa<br />Adriana Houlihan<br />Olivia Mallette<br />Georgia Novak
| rowspan="6" |Hadleigh Rowe<br />Giada Watkins<br />Izabelle Martinez<br />Adelyn McCoy<br />Kennedy Lesueur<br />Adaline Louderback<br />Adalyn Valdez<br />Carlie Aston<br />Kristen Costa<br />Adriana Houlihan<br />Olivia Mallette<br />Georgia Novak
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 1
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2
|
|
|-
|-
Line 152: Line 155:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Choo Choo Cuties
| rowspan="3" |Choo Choo Cuties
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 1
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2
|
|
|-
|-