Hayden Birchman: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |What's Inside | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brighton Taylor | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |What You Want | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brielle Bailey<br />Remi Skidmore | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Snap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||