Haylie King: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let Me Entertain You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| | |When I Get My Name in Lights | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Mam I'm a Big Girl Now | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wild About Dance | |Wild About Dance | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 37: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Dancemakers | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 60: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hand Clap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jenna DiNardo | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Roxie & Velma | |||
| | |||
|Jenna DiNardo | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Mr. Personality | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:15, 27 September 2025
Haylie Alivia King (born on November 17, 2010) is a teenage dancer/actress/model from Pennsylvania, who trains at Dance by Cami.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Let Me Entertain You | Tap | Showstopper | |
| Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| 2018 | When I Get My Name in Lights | Tap | Radix (Pittsburgh) | 1st Place |
| Mam I'm a Big Girl Now | Tap | Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Wild About Dance | ||||
| DEA | ||||
| DEA Nationals | ||||
| Starpower Nationals | ||||
| 2019 | Dancemakers |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hand Clap | Tap | Jenna DiNardo | Jump (Pittsburgh) | 1st in JUMPStart Duos/Trios |
| Wild About Dance | |||||
| DEA | |||||
| DEA Nationals | |||||
| Starpower Nationals | |||||
| 2019 | Roxie & Velma | Jenna DiNardo | Dancemakers | ||
| Mr. Personality | Showstopper |
Dance Titles
- 2025 Miss Dance Educators of America