Haylie King: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Let Me Entertain You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 26: | Line 29: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Mama I'm a Big Girl Now | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 43: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Move! | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Little Me | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 96: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Mr. Personality | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jenna DiNardo | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Roxie & Velma | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gianna Ruffolo | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 132: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Cowgirls | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Jenna DiNardo<br />Emma Piatek | |Jenna DiNardo<br />Emma Piatek | ||
| | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:42, 27 September 2025
Haylie Alivia King (born on November 17, 2010) is a teenage dancer/actress/model from Pennsylvania, who trains at Dance by Cami.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Let Me Entertain You | Tap | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Mini Solos |
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| 2018 | When I Get My Name in Lights | Tap | Radix (Pittsburgh) | 1st Place |
| Mama I'm a Big Girl Now | Tap | Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Wild About Dance | ||||
| DEA | ||||
| DEA Nationals | ||||
| Starpower Nationals | ||||
| 2019 | Move! | Dancemakers | 1st in 7-8 Solos | |
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| Little Me | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| Showstopper ECF |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hand Clap | Tap | Jenna DiNardo | Jump (Pittsburgh) | 1st in JUMPStart Duos/Trios |
| Wild About Dance | |||||
| DEA | |||||
| DEA Nationals | |||||
| Starpower Nationals | |||||
| 2019 | Mr. Personality | Tap | Jenna DiNardo | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |
| Showstopper ECF | |||||
| Roxie & Velma | Gianna Ruffolo | Dancemakers | |||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Showstopper ECF |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Cowgirls | unknown | Jenna DiNardo Emma Piatek |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Mini Duets/Trios |
Dance Titles
- 2025 Miss Dance Educators of America