Haylie King: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="23" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |20th Century Fox | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Tap | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Elite Platinum | |Elite Platinum | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) 2021 | |DEA (Pittsburgh) 2021 | ||
|Mr. Bill Award<br />Platinum | |Mr. Bill Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 182: | Line 185: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Speaking French | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Musical Theater | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Most Entertaining<br />Elite Platinum | |Most Entertaining<br />Elite Platinum | ||
| Line 200: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss DEA<br />Mr. Bill Award<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss DEA<br />Mr. Bill Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
|National Junior Miss DEA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Extreme Talent | |Extreme Talent | ||
| | |National Junior Miss Extreme Talent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 217: | Line 223: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |It's Not My Fault | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Extreme Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Triple Threat | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Poltergeist | |||
| rowspan="9" |Acro | |||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 237: | Line 267: | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Monroeville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | |Queen of the Castle | ||
| | |Acro/Musical Theater | ||
| | |Showstopper (Monroeville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 414: | Line 505: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Camille, Colette, Fifi | | rowspan="3" |Camille, Colette, Fifi | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" |Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo | | rowspan="3" |Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 455: | Line 546: | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Monroeville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Monroeville) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 463: | Line 567: | ||
*2019 Petite Miss Wild About Dance | *2019 Petite Miss Wild About Dance | ||
*2020 Petite Miss Wild About Dance | *2020 Petite Miss Wild About Dance | ||
*2021 Junior Miss Dance Educators of America | *2021 Regional Junior Miss Dance Educators of America | ||
*2021 National Junior Miss Dance Educators of America | |||
*2021 National Junior Miss Extreme Talent | |||
*2021 Miss Mini Onstage New York | *2021 Miss Mini Onstage New York | ||
*2021 National Miss Extreme Talent | *2021 National Miss Extreme Talent | ||