Haylie King: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 149: Line 149:
|Diamond
|Diamond
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" |2020-1
| rowspan="23" |2020-1
| rowspan="10" |20th Century Fox
| rowspan="11" |20th Century Fox
| rowspan="10" |Tap
| rowspan="11" |Tap
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Elite Platinum
|Elite Platinum
Line 163: Line 163:
|DEA (Pittsburgh) 2021
|DEA (Pittsburgh) 2021
|Mr. Bill Award<br />Platinum
|Mr. Bill Award<br />Platinum
|-
|DEA Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
Line 182: Line 185:
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |Speaking French
| rowspan="12" |Speaking French
| rowspan="11" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="12" |Musical Theater
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Most Entertaining<br />Elite Platinum
|Most Entertaining<br />Elite Platinum
Line 200: Line 203:
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss DEA<br />Mr. Bill Award<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss DEA<br />Mr. Bill Award<br />Platinum
|-
|DEA Nationals
|National Junior Miss DEA
|-
|-
|Extreme Talent
|Extreme Talent
|
|National Junior Miss Extreme Talent
|-
|-
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh)
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh)
Line 217: Line 223:
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="7" |Poltergeist
| rowspan="6" |It's Not My Fault
| rowspan="7" |Acro
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Elite Platinum
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|
|-
|ID
|
|-
|Extreme Talent
|
|-
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Triple Threat
|-
| rowspan="9" |2021-2
| rowspan="9" |Poltergeist
| rowspan="9" |Acro
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum
|-
|Dancemakers (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 237: Line 267:
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Monroeville)
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |It's Not My Fault
|2022
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|Queen of the Castle
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Acro/Musical Theater
|Elite Platinum
|Showstopper (Monroeville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|ID
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Extreme Talent
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Triple Threat
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 414: Line 505:
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Camille, Colette, Fifi
| rowspan="3" |Camille, Colette, Fifi
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo
| rowspan="3" |Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 455: Line 546:
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Monroeville)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Monroeville)
|
|}
|}


Line 463: Line 567:
*2019 Petite Miss Wild About Dance
*2019 Petite Miss Wild About Dance
*2020 Petite Miss Wild About Dance
*2020 Petite Miss Wild About Dance
*2021 Junior Miss Dance Educators of America
*2021 Regional Junior Miss Dance Educators of America
*2021 National Junior Miss Dance Educators of America
*2021 National Junior Miss Extreme Talent
*2021 Miss Mini Onstage New York
*2021 Miss Mini Onstage New York
*2021 National Miss Extreme Talent
*2021 National Miss Extreme Talent