Haylie King: Difference between revisions
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan="11" |Poltergeist | |||
| rowspan="11" |Acro | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | |Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Mr. Bill Award<br />Platinum | |Mr. Bill Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Extreme Talent | |Extreme Talent 2021 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |Extreme Talent 2022 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss ID Dance | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) 2021 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) 2022 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 271: | Line 259: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |It's Not My Fault | ||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ID (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss ID Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Extreme Talent 2021 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Extreme Talent 2022 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) 2021 | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) 2022 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Triple Threat | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Queen of the Castle | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Acro/Musical Theater | ||
| | |Showstopper (Monroeville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Extreme Talent | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ID (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss ID Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Get Dat | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| | |Showstopper (Monroeville) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Extreme Talent | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ID (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss ID Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best Musicality | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 359: | Line 327: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Three Odalisque Le Corsaire | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pittsburgh | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Newton's Cradle | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Miriam Scigliano | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 474: | Line 447: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |My Name First | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jenna DiNardo | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Extreme Talent | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 489: | Line 465: | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Groove is in the Heart | |||
|Tap | |||
|Jenna DiNardo | |||
|Extreme Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Once Upon Another Time | |||
| | |||
|Julia McCann | |||
|Showstopper (Monroeville) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 533: | Line 522: | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Little Bird | |||
| | |||
|Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo | |||
|Showstopper (Monroeville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 566: | Line 562: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | |Until We Go Down | ||
| | | | ||
|Julia McCann<br />Eve Brand<br />Lily Zuckett<br />Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo<br />Evie Aloise | |Julia McCann<br />Eve Brand<br />Lily Zuckett<br />Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo<br />Evie Aloise | ||
|Showstopper (Monroeville) | |Showstopper (Monroeville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |My Future | ||
| | | | ||
|Julia McCann<br />Lola Cataldo<br />Eve Brand<br />Aislynn Hoyt | |Julia McCann<br />Lola Cataldo<br />Eve Brand<br />Aislynn Hoyt | ||
|Showstopper (Monroeville) | |Showstopper (Monroeville) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||