Isabella Tjoe: Difference between revisions
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Isabella Tjoe''' (born on September 9, 2010) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy. | '''Isabella Tjoe''' (born on September 9, 2010) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Soo Dance Academy and Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Not Alone | | rowspan="2" |Not Alone | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Revolution (San Jose) | |Revolution (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Reno)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/578/act/45/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Not Alone]</ref> | |Rainbow (Reno)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/578/act/45/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Not Alone]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rum & Coca-Cola | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Revolution (San Jose) | |Revolution (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Open Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Reno)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/578/act/52/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rum & Coca-Cola]</ref> | |Rainbow (Reno)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/578/act/52/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rum & Coca-Cola]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />Elite Starz Solos All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Open) Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | | rowspan="15" |2022 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Contemporary Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Excellence Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |If My Friends<br />Could See Me Now | | rowspan="5" |If My Friends<br />Could See Me Now | ||
| Line 81: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="24" |2023 | | rowspan="24" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Smile | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |La Sonnambula | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 121: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Far from Home | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 141: | Line 144: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Swanilda Variation<br />from Coppelia | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Pointe | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Back to the Sky | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Song of the Black Swan | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Teen Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Nightfall | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Finale | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||