Isabella Tjoe: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Open) Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Open) Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Air Sur La<br />Corde Del Sol | | rowspan="5" |Air Sur La<br />Corde Del Sol | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Contemporary Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Excellence Scholarship | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Contemporary Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Excellence Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |If My Friends<br />Could See Me Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz ( | |Showbiz (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Variation From<br />Sleeping Beauty | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 77: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz ( | |Showbiz (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Smile | | rowspan="6" |Smile | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 98: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Honolulu) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |La Sonnambula | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 118: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 138: | Line 129: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Swanilda Variation<br />from Coppelia | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Yearning Soul | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|HDJ (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />I am the Jam Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Remember You<br />in Autumn's Splendor | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 155: | Line 163: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tremaine (San Francisco) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Back to the Sky | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/593/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Back to the Sky]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/593/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Back to the Sky]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 176: | Line 180: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 196: | Line 194: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Nightfall | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/324/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Nightfall]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/324/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Nightfall]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 217: | Line 215: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Finale | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/318/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Finale]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/318/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Finale]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | ||
| Line 235: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 276: | Line 256: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| | |Wild Horses | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Asiya Khorasanee<br />Anaya Seals<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Madeline Luu<br />Vivian Foy<br />Isabel Dela Cruz | |Asiya Khorasanee<br />Anaya Seals<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Madeline Luu<br />Vivian Foy<br />Isabel Dela Cruz | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Joint is Jumpin | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Asiya Khorasanee<br />Anaya Seals<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Madeline Luu<br />Vivian Foy<br />Isabel Dela Cruz | |Asiya Khorasanee<br />Anaya Seals<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Madeline Luu<br />Vivian Foy<br />Isabel Dela Cruz | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||