Isabella Tjoe: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 31: Line 31:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Open) Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Open) Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2022
| rowspan="13" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Air Sur La<br />Corde Del Sol
| rowspan="5" |Air Sur La<br />Corde Del Sol
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
Line 49: Line 49:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Contemporary Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Excellence Scholarship
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Contemporary Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Excellence Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |If My Friends<br />Could See Me Now
| rowspan="4" |If My Friends<br />Could See Me Now
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|
Line 60: Line 60:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Variation From<br />Sleeping Beauty
|
| rowspan="4" |Ballet
|-
| rowspan="5" |Variation From<br />Sleeping Beauty
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|
Line 77: Line 74:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (Santa Clara)
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="24" |2023
| rowspan="19" |2023
| rowspan="6" |Smile
| rowspan="6" |Smile
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
Line 98: Line 92:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Honolulu)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 104: Line 98:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |La Sonnambula
| rowspan="5" |La Sonnambula
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|
Line 118: Line 112:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 138: Line 129:
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Swanilda Variation<br />from Coppelia
| rowspan="2" |Pointe
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|
|-
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Swanilda Variation<br />from Coppelia
| rowspan="17" |2024
| rowspan="6" |Pointe
| rowspan="2" |Yearning Soul
|KAR (San Jose)
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|HDJ (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />I am the Jam Scholarship
|-
|Radix (San Francisco)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |I Remember You<br />in Autumn's Splendor
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Showbiz (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 155: Line 163:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Tremaine (San Francisco)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Back to the Sky
| rowspan="6" |Back to the Sky
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/593/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Back to the Sky]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/593/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Back to the Sky]</ref>
|
|
Line 176: Line 180:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 196: Line 194:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Provo)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2025
| rowspan="6" |2025
| rowspan="6" |Nightfall
| rowspan="3" |Nightfall
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/324/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Nightfall]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/324/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Nightfall]</ref>
|
|
Line 217: Line 215:
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Finale
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |Finale
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/318/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Finale]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/318/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Finale]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen<br />Icon of the Year Finalist
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen<br />Icon of the Year Finalist
Line 235: Line 224:
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 276: Line 256:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
|
|Wild Horses
|
|Lyrical
|Asiya Khorasanee<br />Anaya Seals<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Madeline Luu<br />Vivian Foy<br />Isabel Dela Cruz
|Asiya Khorasanee<br />Anaya Seals<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Madeline Luu<br />Vivian Foy<br />Isabel Dela Cruz
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Joint is Jumpin
|
|Jazz
|Asiya Khorasanee<br />Anaya Seals<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Madeline Luu<br />Vivian Foy<br />Isabel Dela Cruz
|Asiya Khorasanee<br />Anaya Seals<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Madeline Luu<br />Vivian Foy<br />Isabel Dela Cruz
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|