Isabella Tjoe: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Not Alone | | rowspan="2" |Not Alone | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Revolution (San Jose) | |Revolution (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
| Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Rum & Coca-Cola | | rowspan="3" |Rum & Coca-Cola | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Revolution (San Jose) | |Revolution (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Open Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Open Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Open) Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Open) Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Air Sur La<br />Corde Del Sol | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Erin LaMoyne | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 39: | Line 43: | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Line 49: | Line 50: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Contemporary Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Excellence Scholarship | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Contemporary Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Excellence Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |If My Friends<br />Could See Me Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 62: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Variation From<br />Sleeping Beauty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 77: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Smile | | rowspan="6" |Smile | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 100: | Line 98: | ||
| rowspan="5" |La Sonnambula | | rowspan="5" |La Sonnambula | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Far from Home | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hip-Hop Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 137: | Line 140: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Swanilda Variation<br />from Coppelia | | rowspan="2" |Swanilda Variation<br />from Coppelia | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | | rowspan="2" |Pointe | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 143: | Line 147: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Yearning Soul | | rowspan="2" |Yearning Soul | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|HDJ (Santa Clara) | |HDJ (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />I am the Jam Scholarship | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />I am the Jam Scholarship | ||
| Line 154: | Line 159: | ||
| rowspan="5" |I Remember You<br />in Autumn's Splendor | | rowspan="5" |I Remember You<br />in Autumn's Splendor | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Megan Ellis | |||
|Showbiz (Santa Clara) | |Showbiz (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 171: | Line 177: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Back to the Sky | | rowspan="4" |Back to the Sky | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/593/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Back to the Sky]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/593/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Back to the Sky]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 183: | Line 190: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Song of the Black Swan | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/616/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Song of the Black Swan]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/616/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Song of the Black Swan]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Teen Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | |5<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Teen Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 193: | Line 201: | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Nightfall | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Crystal Huang]] | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/324/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Nightfall]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/324/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Nightfall]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 214: | Line 226: | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Winter Contemporary<br />Intensive Award<br />Steps Pre-Professional<br />Elite Dance Intensive<br />Parsons Dance Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Finale | | rowspan="3" |Finale | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/318/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Finale]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/318/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Finale]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | ||