Alexa Moffett: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m →Trios |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | | rowspan="2" |2007 | ||
|If My Friends Could See Me Now<ref>[http://www.littledancers.jimdo.com/dancers]</ref> | | rowspan="2" |If My Friends Could See Me Now<ref>[http://www.littledancers.jimdo.com/dancers]</ref> | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Phoenix) | |KAR (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | ||
| Line 83: | Line 80: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Competitive Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Competitive Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|At Last | |At Last | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 98: | Line 95: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2007 | |||
|Dragon | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Addison Moffett]]<br>and others | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Good & Evil | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Kashmir | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Letting Go | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Addison Moffett]]<br>and others | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ordinary World | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pink Panther | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Addison Moffett]]<br>and others | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2009 | |||
|Bolero | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Addison Moffett]]<br>and others | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Crazy | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Gravity | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Roxanne | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Seduces Me | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Think About It | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Toys | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2010 | |||
|Burn Stars | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Chain | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Earth Intruders | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Kissing You | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Little Bit | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sinnerman | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Addison Moffett]]<br>and others | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sweet Charity | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2010-11 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carnival | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Addison Moffett]]<br>and others | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2011 | |||
|Be Italian | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Breathe Again | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Heaven | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Industry | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Chelsea Gooch Foster | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br>FDC Judges Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|Prisoner | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Chelsea Gooch Foster | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Red Machine | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The One | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
Prisoner - lyrical - choreographed by Chelsea Gooch Foster - 2011 | Prisoner - lyrical - choreographed by Chelsea Gooch Foster - 2011 | ||