Isabella Lynch: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] | |friends = [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] | ||
}}'''Isabella "Bella" Rose Lynch''' (born in July 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, originally from Arizona. Who currently trains and competes with Danceology, formerly trained at The Ballet Clinic and Club Dance Studio.{{stub}} | }}'''Isabella "Bella" Rose Lynch''' (born in July 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, originally from Arizona. Who currently trains and competes with Danceology, formerly trained at The Ballet Clinic and Club Dance Studio.{{stub}} | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Bluebirds | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hurricane | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Kansas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Luminous | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Somewhere in between | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fresh eyes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Flummox | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Residue | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Threads that blind | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Nationals) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Slipping apart | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I see | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> runner up Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Framework Fracture | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Sacred deer | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with CG Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Aye Carumba | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Olivia Bell]] <br> Isabella Barnett <br> Isabella Slack <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Grace McKinley]] <br> Sadie Sheets <br> Alexa Zakaras <br> Kendall Amarillas <br> Paola Crespo-Roman <br> Ava Sweet <br> Mylee Stoltz <br> Ellie Tollefson | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|My boyfriends back | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Elsie Check]] <br> Bella Sor <br> Kayla Robinson <br> Isabella Barnett <br> Isabella Slack <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Jonah Benyamin]] <br> Berkeley Haak <br> Brewster Benitez <br> London Skiba <br> [[Grace McKinley]] <br> Sadie Sheets <br> Blake Tischler <br> Alexa Zakaras <br> Kendall Amarillas <br> Paola Crespo-Roman <br> Tatum Northern <br> Ava Sweet <br> Ellie Tollefson <br> Nyla Hemsley <br> Mylee Stoltz <br> Sierra Lilly | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
|The Chain | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> Isabella Barnett <br> Kanon Greer <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> Breeyn Goodman <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Grace McKinley]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|California Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Elsie Check]] <br> [[Aften Harris]] <br> Isabella Barnett <br> Ava Sweet <br> Hailey Baer <br> Isabella Beasley <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> [[Olivia's Benyamin]] <br> Ellie Tollefson <br> Mylee Stoltz <br> Julia Chavez <br> Addison Fay <br> Nyla Hemsley <br> Preslee Lund <br> [[Emma Martin]] <br> [[Grace McKinley]] <br> Alexa Zakaras | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Elegance | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Colby Rich]] <br> [[Emma Martin]] <br> [[Bella Fernandez]] <br> Ellie Tollefson <br> Mylee Stoltz <br> Hailey Baer | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Speaking French | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Olivia Bell]] <br> Isabella Barnett <br> Ava Sweet <br> Hailey Baer <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Broolynn Jones]] <br> Mylee Stoltz <br> [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> Julia Chavez <br> Addison Fay <br> Breeyn Goodman <br> Nyla Hemsley <br> Presslee Lund <br> | |||
[[Emma Martin]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Grace McKinley]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Go Harder | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Bella Fernandez]] <br> Hailey Baer <br> Isabella Beasley <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> Ellie Tollefson <br> Mylee Stoltz <br> Blake Tischler <br> Brinklee Grako <br> London Skiba <br> Lexi Wahlberg <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> Breeyn Goodman <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Grace McKinley]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Ladies room | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|[[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Aften Harris]] <br> Isabella Barnett <br> Hailey Baer <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> Addison Fay <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Grace McKinley]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> Breeyn Goodman | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|Chapstick | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Can't help falling in love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Grace McKinley]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> Breeyn Goodman | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Otto | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Grace McKinley]] <br> Julia Chavez <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Carnival in Venice | |||
|Ballet | |||
|[[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> Nyla Hemsley <br> Julia Chavez <br> [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> [[Grace McKinley]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> Ava Reed <br> Isabella Barnett | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|Unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|All shadows | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hailey Pear <br> Naiya Abalos <br> [[Makaia Roux]] <br> [[Sophia Sands]] <br> Audrey Donnelly <br> Izabella Dolpho <br> Blanche Arnold <br> [[Kylie Kaminsky]] <br> Keelyn Jones <br> Audrey Francis <br> Lyla Lee <br> Olivia Hellenkamp | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best Junior Performance winner | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||