Iyla Sousley: Difference between revisions
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|I Just Wanna Be Happy | | rowspan="4" |I Just Wanna Be Happy | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/433/act/155/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Just Wanna Be Happy]</ref> | |Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/433/act/155/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Just Wanna Be Happy]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Yellow | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Let's Hear it for the Boys | ||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |New Attitude | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |16<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Fields of Gold | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |The Lost Mystique | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Another One Bites the Dust | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos<br />Solo Icon | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos<br />Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos<br />Miss Diamond Teen Showbiz<br />Solo Icon | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos<br />Miss Diamond Teen Showbiz<br />Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 185: | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/433/act/350/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Sweet Nothing]</ref> | |Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/433/act/350/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Sweet Nothing]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 193: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |One Beautiful Evening | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Gianna Heldenbrand | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Camille Collette Fifi | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ruby Begnaud<br />Gianna Heldenbrand | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 238: | Line 219: | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Size | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ruby Begnaud<br />Gianna Heldenbrand | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Queen of the Night | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ruby Begnaud<br />Gianna Heldenbrand | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 318: | Line 319: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Arriba | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 338: | Line 382: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Heart of America Dance Centre Dancers]] | [[Category:Heart of America Dance Centre Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:2012 births]] | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||