Victoria Schumann: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="8" |Higher & Higher | |||
| rowspan="8" |Tap | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Put Your Records On | |||
| rowspan="8" |Tap | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Underdog | |||
| rowspan="9" |Tap | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Battle on the Seas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:47, 9 October 2024
Victoria Danielle Schumann (born in 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Higher & Higher | Tap | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |
| Streetz (Tampa) | ||||
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| 2023 | Put Your Records On | Tap | Streetz (Tampa) | |
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| 2024 | Underdog | Tap | Intrigue (Orlando) | |
| Streetz (Tampa) | ||||
| Starpower Battle on the Seas | ||||
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Solos |