Molly Long: Difference between revisions

imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 53: Line 53:
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2006
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2006
| style="text-align: center; " |Gotta Have a Gimmick
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |When the Rain Falls
| style="text-align: center; " |When the Rain Falls
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
Line 119: Line 125:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 127: Line 133:
| style="text-align: center; " |Queen Bee
| style="text-align: center; " |Queen Bee
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Taylor Hess
| style="text-align: center; " |Taylor Hess
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios
Line 134: Line 140:
| style="text-align: center; " |2007
| style="text-align: center; " |2007
| style="text-align: center; " |Too Far
| style="text-align: center; " |Too Far
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Desiree Borden
| style="text-align: center; " |Desiree Borden
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Duet/Trios
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Duet/Trios
Line 142: Line 148:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2009
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2009
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jolene
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jolene
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Shelby Yuen
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Shelby Yuen
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-19 Elite Duet/Trios
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-19 Elite Duet/Trios
Line 161: Line 167:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 169: Line 175:
| style="text-align: center; " |Rage on Rage
| style="text-align: center; " |Rage on Rage
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Brooke Badley <br> Taylor Hess
| style="text-align: center; " |Brooke Badley <br> Taylor Hess
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2006
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2006
| style="text-align: center; " |Believer
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Believer
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Desiree Borden <br> Taylor Hess
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Desiree Borden <br> Taylor Hess
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Duet/Trios
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Duet/Trios
Line 184: Line 193:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2007
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2007
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful Disaster
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful Disaster
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Gonzales <br> Athena Sterig
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Gonzales <br> Athena Sterig
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Duet/Trios
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Duet/Trios
Line 196: Line 205:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Seduces Me
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Seduces Me
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Rachel Ruiz <br> Sonia Sanchez
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Rachel Ruiz <br> Sonia Sanchez
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Duet/Trios
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Duet/Trios