Jordyn Sarmoen: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy ( | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY ( | |Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |Ricardo Pena | | rowspan="6" |Ricardo Pena | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy ( | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy ( | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena | | rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Junior Routine | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Junior Routine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy ( | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|Petite Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum | |Petite Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy ( | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY ( | |Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy ( | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Awards | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY ( | |Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|Junior Female<br />Outstanding Dancer | |Junior Female<br />Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity ( | |In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ricardo Pena | | rowspan="2" |Ricardo Pena | ||
|In10sity ( | |In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena | | rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena | ||
|Legacy ( | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|Hollywood Summer Tour<br />Platinum | |Hollywood Summer Tour<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena | | rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena | ||
|Legacy ( | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy'''<br />'''Hollywood Summer Tour<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy'''<br />'''Hollywood Summer Tour<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick | | rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick | ||
|In10sity ( | |In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />In10se Platinum<br />In10se Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />In10se Platinum<br />In10se Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy ( | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Power & Dynamics'''<br />'''ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Power & Dynamics'''<br />'''ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY ( | |Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena | | rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena | ||
|In10sity ( | |In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|In10se Platinum | |In10se Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy ( | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum | |ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY ( | |Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lost Again | |||
| rowspan="2" |Speciality | |||
| rowspan="2" |Michael Garcia | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tethered | | rowspan="5" |Tethered | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena | | rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena | ||
|Legacy ( | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Teen Miss Legacy'''<br />'''ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Teen Miss Legacy'''<br />'''ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 231: | Line 240: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY ( | |Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP Dance ( | |VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Unfamiliar Story | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Andy Pellick | ||
|Legacy ( | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum | |ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 246: | Line 255: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY ( | |NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP Dance ( | |VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
|Empty Heart | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Madison Hicks | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Suffering | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |NYCDA (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 262: | Line 280: | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP Dance ( | |VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Flora's Garden | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Andy Pellick | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP Dance ( | |VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
|Moonlight | |||
|Open | |||
|Christian Denice | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Beauty Distorted | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Madison Hicks | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|NYCDA ( | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 351: | Line 369: | ||
| | | | ||
|Brooke Meixner<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Riley Fisk<br />Natalia Moody<br />Mason Evans<br />Bec Fineberg | |Brooke Meixner<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Riley Fisk<br />Natalia Moody<br />Mason Evans<br />Bec Fineberg | ||
|VIP Dance ( | |VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 357: | Line 375: | ||
| | | | ||
|Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Parker Sanders | |Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Parker Sanders | ||
|VIP Dance ( | |VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 363: | Line 381: | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|VIP Dance ( | |VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 370: | Line 388: | ||
| | | | ||
|Blake Berk<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Victoria Mullen | |Blake Berk<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Victoria Mullen | ||
|VIP Dance ( | |VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 376: | Line 394: | ||
| | | | ||
|Claudia Schulman<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Tucker Nance | |Claudia Schulman<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Tucker Nance | ||
|VIP Dance ( | |VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 382: | Line 400: | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|VIP Dance ( | |VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 389: | Line 407: | ||
| | | | ||
|Brenna Berry<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Rylee Verma<br />Cayla Moss<br />Madison Larkin | |Brenna Berry<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Rylee Verma<br />Cayla Moss<br />Madison Larkin | ||
|VIP Dance ( | |VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 395: | Line 413: | ||
| | | | ||
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma | |Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma | ||
|VIP Dance ( | |VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 401: | Line 419: | ||
| | | | ||
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Skylar Nobil | |Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Skylar Nobil | ||
|VIP Dance ( | |VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 407: | Line 425: | ||
| | | | ||
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Chloe Silverman<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma<br />Natalia Moody | |Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Chloe Silverman<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma<br />Natalia Moody | ||
|VIP Dance ( | |VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 413: | Line 431: | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|VIP Dance ( | |VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 423: | Line 441: | ||
*2020 Junior Miss Legacy | *2020 Junior Miss Legacy | ||
*2020 Miss Junior Onstage New York | *2020 Miss Junior Onstage New York | ||
*2022 Miss Teen Onstage New York | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||