Jordyn Sarmoen: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 29: Line 29:
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="6" |Ricardo Pena
|KAR (Ft. Lauderdale)
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale)
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
Line 35: Line 35:
|
|
|-
|-
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 51: Line 51:
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Ft. Lauderdale)
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 57:
|
|
|-
|-
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 66: Line 66:
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena
|KAR (Ft. Lauderdale)
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
Line 72: Line 72:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Junior Routine
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Junior Routine
|-
|-
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|Petite Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|Petite Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 88: Line 88:
|
|
|-
|-
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos
|-
|-
Line 97: Line 97:
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 106: Line 106:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 112: Line 112:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Awards
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Awards
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York
|-
|-
Line 128: Line 128:
|Junior Female<br />Outstanding Dancer
|Junior Female<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|In10sity (Ft. Lauderdale)
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 134: Line 134:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="2" |Ricardo Pena
|In10sity (Ft. Lauderdale)
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 154: Line 154:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|Hollywood Summer Tour<br />Platinum
|Hollywood Summer Tour<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 166: Line 166:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy'''<br />'''Hollywood Summer Tour<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy'''<br />'''Hollywood Summer Tour<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 179: Line 179:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick
| rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick
|In10sity (Ft. Lauderdale)
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />In10se Platinum<br />In10se Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />In10se Platinum<br />In10se Dancer
|-
|-
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Power & Dynamics'''<br />'''ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Power & Dynamics'''<br />'''ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 188: Line 188:
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 194: Line 194:
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena
|In10sity (Ft. Lauderdale)
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale)
|In10se Platinum
|In10se Platinum
|-
|-
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 218: Line 218:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Lost Again
| rowspan="2" |Speciality
| rowspan="2" |Michael Garcia
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |Tethered
| rowspan="5" |Tethered
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Teen Miss Legacy'''<br />'''ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Teen Miss Legacy'''<br />'''ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 231: Line 240:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Unfamiliar Story
| rowspan="5" |Unfamiliar Story
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick
| rowspan="5" |Andy Pellick
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 246: Line 255:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale)
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
|Empty Heart
|Contemporary
|Madison Hicks
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="3" |The Suffering
| rowspan="4" |The Suffering
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="4" |Ricardo Pena
|NYCDA (Orlando)
|NYCDA (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 262: Line 280:
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Flora's Garden
| rowspan="2" |Flora's Garden
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick
| rowspan="2" |Andy Pellick
|NYCDA (Boston)
|NYCDA (Boston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |2024
|Moonlight
|Open
|Christian Denice
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Beauty Distorted
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Madison Hicks
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
| rowspan="2" |Beauty Distorted
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|Revel Nationals
|
|
|}
|}
Line 351: Line 369:
|
|
|Brooke Meixner<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Riley Fisk<br />Natalia Moody<br />Mason Evans<br />Bec Fineberg
|Brooke Meixner<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Riley Fisk<br />Natalia Moody<br />Mason Evans<br />Bec Fineberg
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 357: Line 375:
|
|
|Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Parker Sanders
|Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Parker Sanders
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 363: Line 381:
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 370: Line 388:
|
|
|Blake Berk<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Victoria Mullen
|Blake Berk<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Victoria Mullen
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 376: Line 394:
|
|
|Claudia Schulman<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Tucker Nance
|Claudia Schulman<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Tucker Nance
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 382: Line 400:
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 389: Line 407:
|
|
|Brenna Berry<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Rylee Verma<br />Cayla Moss<br />Madison Larkin
|Brenna Berry<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Rylee Verma<br />Cayla Moss<br />Madison Larkin
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 395: Line 413:
|
|
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 401: Line 419:
|
|
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Skylar Nobil
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Skylar Nobil
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 407: Line 425:
|
|
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Chloe Silverman<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma<br />Natalia Moody
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Chloe Silverman<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma<br />Natalia Moody
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 413: Line 431:
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 423: Line 441:
*2020 Junior Miss Legacy
*2020 Junior Miss Legacy
*2020 Miss Junior Onstage New York
*2020 Miss Junior Onstage New York
*2022 Miss Teen Onstage New York


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==