Jordyn Sarmoen: Difference between revisions

Line 244: Line 244:
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary<br />Hollywood Solos<br />IDOL Solo
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary<br />Hollywood Solos<br />IDOL Solo<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Unfamiliar Story
| rowspan="5" |Unfamiliar Story
Line 262: Line 262:
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hollywood Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Hollywood Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hollywood Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Hollywood Solos<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
Line 281: Line 281:
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen<br />Contemporary Solos<br />IDOL Solo<br />Choreography Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen<br />Contemporary Solos<br />IDOL Solo<br />Choreography Award<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Flora's Garden
| rowspan="2" |Flora's Garden
Line 287: Line 287:
| rowspan="2" |Andy Pellick
| rowspan="2" |Andy Pellick
|NYCDA (Boston)
|NYCDA (Boston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
Line 388: Line 388:
|Brooke Meixner<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Riley Fisk<br />Natalia Moody<br />Mason Evans<br />Bec Fineberg
|Brooke Meixner<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Riley Fisk<br />Natalia Moody<br />Mason Evans<br />Bec Fineberg
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Hollywood Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary<br />Hollywood Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Hollywood Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary<br />Hollywood Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Large Groups<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
|Amadeus
|Amadeus
Line 394: Line 394:
|Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Parker Sanders
|Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Parker Sanders
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hollywood Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Hollywood Large Groups<br />Standout Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hollywood Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Hollywood Large Groups<br />Standout Award<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
|Sheva
|Sheva
Line 400: Line 400:
|Ameili Zabala<br />Anthony Nanni<br />Ariana Gurrera<br />Ava Orchard<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Parker Sanders<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Bec Fineberg
|Ameili Zabala<br />Anthony Nanni<br />Ariana Gurrera<br />Ava Orchard<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Parker Sanders<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Bec Fineberg
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Open<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />Choreography Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Open<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />Choreography Award<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
|Be My Lover
|Be My Lover
Line 406: Line 406:
|Ayel Morganstern<br />Blake Berk<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Cayla Moss<br />Chloe Abell<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Luana Santana<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Parker Sanders<br />Riley Fisk<br />Rylee Verma<br />Sierra Harris<br />Skylar Nobil<br />Sophia Repantis<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh
|Ayel Morganstern<br />Blake Berk<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Cayla Moss<br />Chloe Abell<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Luana Santana<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Parker Sanders<br />Riley Fisk<br />Rylee Verma<br />Sierra Harris<br />Skylar Nobil<br />Sophia Repantis<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Hollywood Super Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />Entertainment Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Hollywood Super Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />Entertainment Award<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
|Our Home
|Our Home
Line 412: Line 412:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in VIP Productions<br />Choreography Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in VIP Productions<br />Choreography Award<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
|
|Whatever it Takes
|
|Tap
|Claudia Schulman<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Tucker Nance
|Claudia Schulman<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Tucker Nance
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Tap Small Groups<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|
|We Never Needed This
|
|Contemporary
|Blake Berk<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Victoria Mullen
|Blake Berk<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Victoria Mullen
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />Judges Choice Award<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Otto
|Otto
Line 431: Line 431:
|Brenna Berry<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Tucker Nance
|Brenna Berry<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Tucker Nance
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar Senior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Senior<br />Open Large Groups<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Surrounded Alone
|Two Steps Away
|
|Lyrical
|
|Many Dancers
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar Teen Super Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar Senior<br />Lyrical Large Groups<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|
|Surrounded Alone
|
|Contemporary
|
|Many Dancers
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|-
|
|
|
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar Teen Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen<br />Contemporary Super Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in VIP Rockstar<br />Teen/Senior Super Groups<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
|Sing, Sing, Sing
|Sing, Sing, Sing
Line 455: Line 449:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar Teen Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Jazz Super Groups<br />Entertainment Award<br />Diamond
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="5" |2024