Jolie Bermas: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 353: | Line 353: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rain | |||
| rowspan="2" |Superline | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Messer<br />Oliviah Backman<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Anna Grace Messer<br />Brinon Snead<br />Brayla Long<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Gracie Mcdowell<br />Cadence Stevens<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Layla Ballew<br />Ashlee Mckenzie<br />Eleanor Reeside<br />Riley Worthy<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Lauren Smith<br />Abrianna Falcone<br />Analeia Glover<br />Stella Porter<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Elana Geyer<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus<br />Brooklyn Atkins<br />Madi Hash<br />Izzy Woods<br />Isabel Messer<br />Ariana Preston<br />Farah Long<br />Caitlyn Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Bella Little<br />Isabella Bruin<br />Mollie Mattox<br />Aubree Mckenzie<br />Eva Swain<br />Ansley Unrue<br />Anntellin Greenlee<br />Avery Phillips<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Neely Kate Gunter<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Alexis Dooley<br />Abigail Fox<br />Natalie Rusling<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Kalynn Tucker<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />McKinley Doyle<br />Alivia Scheper<br />Zuri Wooten | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gatsby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Messer<br />Oliviah Backman<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Anna Grace Messer<br />Brinon Snead<br />Brayla Long<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Gracie Mcdowell<br />Cadence Stevens<br />Ansley Unrue<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Lauren Smith<br />Abrianna Falcone<br />Analeia Glover<br />Stella Porter<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Kalynn Tucker<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus<br />McKinley Doyle<br />Izzy Woods<br />Isabel Messer<br />Ariana Preston<br />Farah Long<br />Caitlyn Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Bella Little<br />Isabella Bruin<br />Mollie Mattox<br />Aubree Mckenzie<br />Eva Swain<br />Layla Ballew<br />Riley Worthy<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Alexis Dooley<br />Abigail Fox<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />Alivia Scheper<br />Zuri Wooten | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Space Jam | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isabel Messer<br />Ariana Preston<br />Ansley Cato<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Lauren Smith<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />Oliviah Backman<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Calling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Messer<br />Oliviah Backman<br />Farah Long<br />Ansley Cato<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />Isabel Messer<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Brinon Snead<br />Bella Little<br />Isabella Bruin<br />Layla Ballew<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Drumming Song | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Shelby Smith<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Aubrey Guarino | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jealous | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sara Brendel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Oliviah Backman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Bella Harmon<br />Ariana Preston<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Backing Down | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Oliviah Backman<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Bella Harmon<br />Ariana Preston<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Aubrey Guarino | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Oliviah Backman<br />Ansley Cato<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Carigan Dupree | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Supercut | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Oliviah Backman<br />Ansley Cato<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Carigan Dupree | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||