Juliana Khait: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
|Power of a Dream | | rowspan="4" |Power of a Dream | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|DanceXplosion (East Islip) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little Xtreme Female Solos<br />Little Miss DanceXplosion<br />Extreme Medal | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |||
|Little Miss DanceXplosion | |||
|- | |||
|Power of Dance (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Miss Power of Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn it Up<br />Technical Excellence | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Crippled Bird | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little Xtreme Female Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legend | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Miss Legend | |||
|- | |||
|Soar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Business of Love | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Xtreme Female Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
|Emergence | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Bright Forest | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Journey | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion (Queens) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 94: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
|Footprints | | rowspan="3" |Footprints | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Kaelyn Ng | | rowspan="6" |Kaelyn Ng | ||
|DanceXplosion (East Islip) | |DanceXplosion (East Islip) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Xccelerated Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Xccelerated Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Power of Dance (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Long Island) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duos/Trios<br />Dance Team Invitation | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Rose | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Legend | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:33, 4 November 2025
Juliana Khait (born on March 6, 2014) is a young dancer from New York, who trains at the Techniques Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Power of a Dream | DanceXplosion (East Islip) | 1st in Little Xtreme Female Solos Little Miss DanceXplosion Extreme Medal | |
| DanceXplosion Nationals | Little Miss DanceXplosion | |||
| Power of Dance (Long Island) | 1st in Mini Solos Miss Miss Power of Dance | |||
| Turn it Up (Long Island) | 1st in Mini Competitive Solos Miss Mini Turn it Up Technical Excellence | |||
| 2024 | Crippled Bird | DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | 2nd in Little Xtreme Female Solos | |
| DanceXplosion Nationals | ||||
| Legend | 1st in Mini Solos Miss Miss Legend | |||
| Soar | ||||
| Business of Love | DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | |||
| DanceXplosion Nationals | 3rd in Petite Xtreme Female Solos | |||
| Radix Nationals | ||||
| 2025 | Emergence | NYCDA | ||
| Bright Forest | Journey | |||
| ID (Long Island) | ||||
| DanceXplosion (Queens) | ||||
| DanceXplosion Nationals | ||||
| NYCDA | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Footprints | Kaelyn Ng | DanceXplosion (East Islip) | 2nd in Petite Xccelerated Duos/Trios | |
| Power of Dance (Long Island) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Turn it Up (Long Island) | 4th in Junior Competitive Duos/Trios Dance Team Invitation | ||||
| 2024 | The Rose | DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | 2nd in Junior Xtreme Duos/Trios | ||
| DanceXplosion Nationals | 5th in Junior Xtreme Duos/Trios | ||||
| Legend |