Kaylee Shinsky: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Can Watch You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 34: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gatsby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:12, 2 May 2024
Kaylee Shinsky (born on September 15, 2010) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company in Largo, Florida. Previously danced for Dreamers Dance Company and The Studio Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | I Can Watch You | Contemporary | Intrigue (Orlando) | |
| Radix (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Intrigue (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Intrigue (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Intrigue (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Intrigue (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Gatsby | Production | Many Dancers | Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |
External Links
- Instagram (1)
- Instagram (2) (Privatized)